Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Southwest Division Championship

5/9/10-5/14/10 — California Delta
Russo’s Marina — Bethel Island, CA

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Ryan Voorhees
Fresno, CA
511-15516-12419-21447-13
2Larry Hardy
Tonto Basin, AZ
516-11514-4512-01542-15
3Bill Petersen
Scottsdale, AZ
510-0515-3516-131542-0
4Mike Isbell
South Jordan, UT
510-1259-4519-51539-5
5Philip Garcia
Yuba City, CA
518-9513-646-111438-10
6Cameron Smith
Dana Point, CA
36-6518-13512-121337-15
7Jarrod Halsey
Lakeside, AZ
24-11420-847-151033-2
8Bill Kunz
Hanford, CA
35-057-2520-41332-6
9Greg Gizzi
Widefield, CO
512-835-1514-131332-6
10Jeff Farmer
Fresno, CA
511-14511-1048-81432-0
11John Hill
Grand Junction, CO
511-249-7510-111431-4
12Steve Dollard
Hughson, CA
49-644-8516-41330-2
13Robert Lancaster
Mesa, AZ
59-1337-7512-121330-0
14Jason Milligan
Anderson, CA
511-538-1359-91329-11
15Mike Hubbard
Dacono, CO
510-359-1349-51429-5
16Robert Johnson
Murray, UT
59-1223-6516-01229-2
17Rhett Fornof
Park City, UT
511-358-1548-91428-11
18Tim Price
Peoria, AZ
312-558-046-21226-7
19Karl Beltz
Tucson, AZ
25-8511-1548-41125-11
20Ben Lind
Windsor, CO
23-6521-400-0724-10
21Ben Gross
Kingman, AZ
34-1346-2413-91124-8
22Rick White
Kearns, UT
410-1123-5510-41124-4
23Joe Raftery
las vegas, NV
37-536-949-81023-6
24Ken Eddy
Coarsegold, CA
510-1546-935-111223-3
25Brandon White
Pueblo, CO
26-535-5511-81023-2
26Nicholas Phelps
Glendale, AZ
512-412-436-13921-5
27MITCH GEYER
ELKO, NV
511-1346-1022-81120-15
28Tom Shimabukuro
Oakland, CA
511-739-200-0820-9
29Randy Pierson
Oakdale, CA
23-4510-357-11220-8
30Larry Triplett
Parker, CO
510-1335-1123-121020-4
31Rick Van Staveren
Riverton, UT
36-448-334-101019-1
32Stephen Way
Fountain, CO
48-1510-1100-0918-12
33Steve Barbee
Loveland, CO
311-623-634-0818-12
34Mike Sperbeck
Yuba City, CA
23-1522-14510-11917-8
35JOHN MCMAHEN
EUREKA, NV
36-400-0510-10816-14
36Josh Paxton
Spring Creek, NV
33-758-333-141115-8
37Mike Clark
South Jordan, UT
35-458-911-5915-2
38Brent Daybell
West Jordan, UT
410-1524-000-0614-15
39Scott Hausman
Sandy, UT
23-1146-1324-3814-11
40Doug Thomas
Phoenix, AZ
23-11410-1400-0614-9
41Cliff Bell
Thornton, CO
11-835-757-6914-5
42Curtis Tippey
Fountain, CO
11-823-948-11713-12
43Ryan Krost
Murrieta, CA
23-1326-1213-0513-9
44Deejay Evans
Las Vegas, NV
36-1200-035-3611-15
45Tony Mariani
Colorado Springs, CO
22-312-937-1611-13
46MIKE LEDFORD
ELKO, NV
00-012-059-10611-10
47Marty Halsey
Mesa, AZ
11-821-1547-11711-2
48Tom Martin
las vagas, NV
12-812-146-6610-15
49MIKE PAXTON
SPRING CREEK, NV
12-623-1434-3610-7
50Jerry Locke
Chandler, AZ
00-0510-700-0510-7
51Jeff Pfundheller
Phoenix, AZ
22-424-912-859-5
52Steve Christensen
Ferron, UT
27-1200-011-939-5
53Lamont Gizzi
Security, CO
00-034-1324-459-1
54James Choate
Pueblo West, CO
24-1100-023-648-1
55Allen Wacker
Scottsdale, AZ
00-000-057-857-8
56CARL DICE
NAMPA, ID
00-036-400-036-4
57JAMES SPENCE
ELKO, NV
00-012-323-1336-0
58Robert Knight
Salt Lake City, UT
13-611-600-024-12
59MATT ANCELL
ELKO, NV
23-1300-020-043-13
60Jack Robinson
Grand Junction, CO
00-000-000-000-0
61Tony Velasco
Las vegas, NV
00-000-000-000-0

Total Fish Caught: 544
Total Fish Weight: 1235 lbs 3 ozs