Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northwest Division Championship

5/9/12-5/11/12 — CJ Strike Reservoir
Air Force Ramp — Mountain Home, ID

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1ERIC LIPPINCOTT
DANIEL, WY
516-0511-15513-51541-4
2JASON HICKEY
WEISER, ID
520-357-459-121537-3
3KEEGAN GRAVES
MERIDIAN, ID
512-8511-15510-21534-9
4JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
511-157-5514-131533-3
5CHAD KAISER
HAYDEN, ID
515-458-459-91533-1
6DON BOEGER
CALDWELL, ID
513-559-859-71532-4
7TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
514-856-1459-21530-8
8CHRIS FELTY
CALDWELL, ID
510-358-3511-121530-2
9EARL WELLS
ONTARIO, OR
513-837-658-111329-9
10KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
59-559-8510-21528-15
11DAN BETZ
HOOD RIVER, OR
510-658-259-31527-11
12STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
59-1548-859-01427-7
13EDWARD HODGES
EUGENE, OR
513-047-756-51426-12
14EDUARDO GARCIA
NAMPA, ID
59-1157-559-11526-1
15MARK VANELDEREN
MERIDIAN, ID
511-445-1059-11425-15
16SHAWN MCDANIEL
LACEY, WA
510-324-6510-131225-6
17TONY LOFRANCO
BOTHELL, WA
511-600-0513-151025-5
18DAVID HELDSTAB
SANDY, OR
510-657-957-21525-1
19ROCKY WARD
FAIRVIEW, OR
512-848-1323-91124-14
20RYAN GATES
PUYALLUP, WA
511-1356-856-11524-6
21CHRIS BEDWELL
SEATTLE, WA
56-1557-1058-151523-8
22MIKE BOZNER
ROCK SPRING, WY
510-1100-0512-101023-5
23EDWARD CHIN
GRESHAM, OR
510-012-1510-111122-12
24KEN ELVSAAS
SNOQUALMIE, WA
59-255-1257-71522-5
25ROY VAN SLYKE
CASHMERE, WA
57-1458-256-31522-3
26RANDY DECKER
YACOLT, WA
511-537-233-121122-3
27DAVID MAYS
PORTLAND, OR
57-957-457-51522-2
28SID ZIEGLER
BILLINGS, MT
510-1255-755-151522-2
29RUSS BAKER
KENT, WA
59-934-1357-101322-0
30BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
512-1324-844-101121-15
31MIKE KLEIN
SPOKANE, WA
58-756-1046-121421-13
32WILLIE REED
MISSOULA, MT
45-632-10513-71221-7
33JIM CONLIN
THOMPSON FALLS, MT
510-424-236-81020-14
34JL NEAL
BEND, OR
47-1455-1546-141320-11
35DOUGLAS STIFFARM
COLUMBIA FALLS, MT
515-300-035-1820-4
36JIGGS BENN
MYRTLE CREEK, OR
59-711-858-101119-9
37JAMES WOODS
TROUT CREEK, MT
56-227-1355-91219-8
38TOM MELOWITZ
GRAND COULEE, WA
58-334-1056-71319-4
39JIM BRINKERHOFF
LONGVIEW, WA
56-1133-1358-31318-11
40TYLER POLESKY
BILLINGS, MT
56-1422-859-41218-10
41DAVID DAVIS
BIG PINEY, WY
58-1211-058-111118-7
42JOSEPH SADLER
LABARGE, WY
46-1045-556-61318-5
43JUSTIN ZIEGLER
BILLINGS, MT
56-156-1445-51418-4
44JIM LIND
WOODINVILLE, WA
57-522-1458-11218-4
45LEE THOMAS
GREENRIVER, WY
510-900-057-71018-0
46KEVIN HIGGINS
BONNEY LAKE, WA
58-456-813-21117-14
47DON MEYERS
DANIEL, WY
57-322-1147-131117-11
48JAMES THOMPSON
PORTLAND, OR
56-035-156-61317-7
49TYLER WALCKER
BOTHELL, WA
510-1500-056-81017-7
50LEVI SAMZ
GREENRIVER, WY
56-1421-1558-81217-5
51MIKE DOMINICK
ALBERTON, MT
59-022-255-111216-13
52ERIC ALCORN
LABARGE, WY
56-234-555-61315-13
53CHARLIE COX
KIRKLAND, WA
23-400-0511-8714-12
54DON DETHLOFF
POST FALLS, ID
511-1211-100-0612-13
55GEORGE RIEDEL
COLSTRIP, MT
57-100-045-9912-10
56JIM GAITHER
EAGLE CREEK, OR
35-611-1423-6610-10
57BOB WRIGHT
KEMMERER, WY
56-1200-032-1289-8
58BENNY WILES
HARDIN, MT
57-1311-500-069-2
59CURTIS MCBRIDE
BILLINGS, MT
37-300-011-048-3
60LEONARD NICHOLS
KEMMERER, WY
35-100-022-357-4

Total Fish Caught: 725
Total Fish Weight: 1311 lbs 2 ozs