Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northern Division Championship

9/5/12-9/7/12 — Mississippi River Pools 7, 8 & 9
Clinton Street Landing West — La Crosse, WI

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1BEN OTTO
PULASKI, WI
517-0514-6516-21547-8
2WALTER WYNN
FISHERS, IN
513-1515-2514-51542-8
3CHAD RICHARDSON
BANGOR, WI
515-4513-12512-21541-2
4KYLE CARPENTER
GREEN BAY, WI
513-6513-6513-01539-12
5ROB KELLEY
GREENWOOD, IN
512-9410-1517-01439-10
6JEFF DYER
OAK HILL, OH
514-9512-0512-141539-7
7BILL SIMPSON
STANTON, MI
511-1511-6516-121539-3
8PHIL RICHARDSON
LACROSSE, WI
512-7514-4511-141538-9
9JASON MYERS
BRIDGEPORT, OH
511-12512-11513-111538-2
10LANNY ISENSEE
CHATFIELD, MN
513-0513-7511-91538-0
11JESSE KASSERA
SPARTA, WI
512-8513-12511-101537-14
12TIM DOMAILLE
ROCHESTER, MN
512-0513-0512-121537-12
13AB REED
CROOKSVILLE, OH
512-9512-8512-101537-11
14DUSTIN BURK
BROOKVILLE, IN
511-10513-11512-41537-9
15SHAWN HAWKS
VINTON, OH
512-5513-2511-41536-11
16CALEB SIDERS
CLARKSVILLE, OH
512-0513-4511-51536-9
17SCOTT ALO
ONALASKA, WI
513-9511-0511-141536-7
18MAX MUELLER
LACRESENT, MN
513-13511-1511-31536-1
19CURTIS KOSHENKA
NEFFS, OH
510-14513-4510-141535-0
20RYAN WHITACRE
CHICAGO, IL
511-11512-10410-111435-0
21STEVE QUINN
BRAINERD, MN
511-13511-14411-41434-15
22MARK WAGLE
FOREST CITY, IL
511-15511-9511-31534-11
23DANNY ABRAMS
GREENSFORK, IN
511-1159-1513-131534-9
24TOM KOTHENBEUTEL
ZUMBROTA, MN
510-0512-14511-51534-3
25RICH LINDGREN
LAKEVILLE, MN
511-5411-7510-151433-11
26DAN EHMEN
ROCKFORD, IL
35-6514-4514-01333-10
27FERNANDO LOBATO
LACROSSE, WI
512-559-10511-101533-9
28LONNIE WINN
AUBURN, IL
49-12510-12512-31432-11
29MARK GOETSCH
GIBRALTER, MI
48-1549-13513-51332-1
30MARC SNYDER
ST JOHNS, MI
410-4512-759-41431-15
31RAY FOLDEN
WELLSTON, OH
410-0510-6511-51431-11
32BRIAN DULL
ASHLAND, OH
48-3510-0513-41431-7
33BRYAN THRASHER
MANSFIELD, IL
513-1335-14511-81331-3
34MARVIN PARTON
KOKOMO, IN
512-0511-1037-91331-3
35RICHARD CONRAD
HUDSON, WI
37-1512-11511-61331-2
36TODD MUNCY
FRANCISCO, IN
512-759-949-11431-1
37TERRY SMITH
COLUMBIANA, OH
48-549-5513-11330-11
38KEN KOZAK
PLAINFIELD, IL
512-125-9512-81230-2
39JAMES SCHLEIFER
ONALASKA, WI
36-10511-12511-111330-1
40RON FRAVEL
LACONIA, IN
37-749-8512-31229-2
41MIKE BARNES
MACKINAW, IL
49-1537-3511-121228-14
42JUSTIN VANCIL
KEWANEE, IL
510-925-2512-121228-7
43TONY KOSER
WARSAW, IN
511-0511-1025-71228-1
44NORBERT JAROMIN
EATON, IN
48-159-559-131427-3
45TONY HOLZER
E. PALESTINE, OH
59-437-2510-21326-8
46RANDY DYKE
CHILLICOTHE, OH
510-1224-1511-111226-8
47GREG GRAUVOGL
COTTAGE GROVE, WI
512-14511-1300-01024-11
48SCOTT MC INTYRE
DECATUR, IL
36-247-7510-121224-5
49RUBEN MOYA
DUBOIS, IN
25-15512-1424-11923-8
50STEVE ANDERSON
GLASSFORD, IL
511-1159-112-81123-4
51MATT BELLETINI
BIRMINGHAM, MI
511-1400-0511-01022-14
52Dennis Beltz
Clinton TWp, MI
59-1524-1248-21122-13
53DEAN IRISH
CHATFIELD, MN
24-347-11510-91122-7
54TODD STOLL
SPAULDING, IL
511-1259-1500-01021-11
55BRIAN CLARK
CERESCO, MI
59-1512-248-21020-3
56ERIC SANFT
WHITE BEAR LAKE, MN
00-047-14512-2920-0
57RICK ROBERTS
MACOMB, MI
36-848-113-4817-13
58JEFFREY NELSON
NEW BRIGHTON, MN
35-1212-1238-13717-5
59TODD NEU
HARROD, OH
13-924-848-12716-13
60JUSTIN PARROTT
MAROA, IL
35-1000-0510-15816-9
61GRANT SHIVELY
WESTLAND, MI
14-249-800-0513-10
62MATTHEW SEACAT
CORYDON, IN
24-848-1400-0613-6
63BRIAN LUNCEFORD
ST. PAUL, MN
13-634-925-7613-6
64DAVID LAGLE
MITCHELL, IN
12-1059-1100-0612-5
65BRYAN DOYLE
HOLLAND, OH
24-825-312-9512-4
66JOHN SOUTHEY
BARTONVILLE, IL
00-048-1012-6511-0
67BRAD LEIFERMANN
ANDOVER, MN
24-1000-023-1548-9
68JOE MAZZUCA
MCHENRY, IL
13-1424-400-038-2
69JEFF COX
SALINE, MI
13-813-700-026-15
70MATT SCHNEIDER
MAPLE LAKE, MN
23-500-013-136-6
71JON JEZIERSKI
TROY, MI
00-024-800-024-8
72MIKE SMITH
FLUSHING, MI
00-012-1300-012-13

Total Fish Caught: 827
Total Fish Weight: 1987 lbs 2 ozs