Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Eastern Division Championship

9/12/12-9/14/12 — Lake Champlain
Malletts Bay — Colchester, VT

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1JASON STODDARD
ST. ALBANS, VT
518-2517-5513-81548-15
2RYAN RICHARDSON
GOLFSTOWN, NH
514-9513-5519-81547-6
3PAUL CARVALHO
NEW BEDFORD, MA
516-2517-11512-131546-10
4FRANK PERKINS
WINTHROP, ME
514-2515-5517-11546-8
5MICHAEL MCNARY
METHUEN, MA
513-6515-8516-71545-5
6LEO BEVELAQUA
WYOMING, RI
517-3514-2513-61544-11
7GILBERT GAGNER
HIGHGATE SPRINGS, VT
517-14513-9513-31544-10
8JIM HANATOW
ALSTEAD, NH
516-6516-11511-81544-9
9MARK MINER
DERRY, NH
512-15517-2514-01544-1
10BEN CAYER
BETHEL, VT
514-3514-14514-151544-0
11GARY KURENSKY
BRIDGEPORT, CT
511-13517-12514-31543-12
12STEVEN NEVEU
OSHAWA, ON
515-3513-14514-81543-9
13TODD BRUNELLE
MILTON, VT
515-0512-1515-151543-0
14DAVID BARNES
WEEKS MILLS, ME
514-6515-13512-131543-0
15DOUG BROWNRIDGE
HALTON HILLS, ON
512-5514-14515-51542-8
16RANDY ALMEIDA
TEWKSBURY, MA
514-5512-1515-61541-12
17KEITH CLEARY
BETHEL, CT
513-3514-15513-01541-2
18JIM GILDEA
WESTON, MA
513-14511-13515-41540-15
19CHAD BROUSSEAU
COLCHESTER, VT
516-6513-2511-51540-13
20MATT APPLEBAUM
JOHNSON, VT
512-0515-5513-81540-13
21JAMES SCHNEIDER
REXFORD, NY
516-1359-9514-11540-7
22DILLON FALARDEAU
NORTH SMITHFEILD, RI
514-12512-12512-01539-8
23JIM D`AMBRA
HANOVER, MA
59-10513-14514-111538-3
24JASON BACON
NUTTING LAKE, MA
514-0511-6512-101538-0
25Joe Holland
Jefferson, ME
513-2510-8513-81537-2
26JOHN AHERN
ASHAWAY, RI
513-1359-15513-51537-1
27SCOTT GUIMOND
SEBAGO, ME
513-1511-8512-71537-0
28BOB RIVET
NEW BEDFORD, MA
49-13516-6510-131437-0
29JIM ELLIS
BILLERICA, MA
512-839-3515-21336-13
30LARRY BLOW
MILTON, VT
514-759-14512-51536-10
31CRAIG NEALLEY
DUXBURY, MA
511-3514-11510-71536-5
32DAVID CHONG
AURORA,, ON
511-7514-4510-101536-5
33ED GAUTHIER
TYNGSBORO, MA
513-5512-11510-51536-5
34DOMINIC GAMBARDELLA
NORTH HAVEN, CT
513-9514-1547-111436-3
35BRENT BONENFANT
MOUNT VERNON, ME
515-1436-10512-51334-13
36AUSTIN CANNING
OAKVILLE, ON
510-14514-148-101433-9
37MIKE CORMIER
FITCHBURG, MA
514-1524-14513-41233-1
38BEN WRIGHT
PERU, NY
514-458-11510-01532-15
39Dave Austin
Augusta, ME
511-7513-658-11532-14
40PETER BATES
WALLINGFORD, CT
510-13510-13511-31532-13
41TIM AUSTIN
WILLISTON, VT
514-1346-14510-131432-8
42JOE SPINELLO
WAKEFIELD, MA
47-0512-7512-61431-13
43J.P. DEROSE
STOUFFVILLE, ON
12-15513-11515-31131-13
44BAYARD LOHMILLER
LACONIA, NH
510-637-14513-01331-4
45DON STEHLE
DOVER, NH
49-659-15511-141431-3
46KEVIN HALEY
SYRACUSE, NY
510-1238-1512-31331-0
47GIANCARLO OTTOLINO
WOODBRIDGE, ON
59-1157-15513-41530-14
48CASEY CASAMENTO
PLATTSBURGH, NY
511-10312-146-141230-9
49LEN BEEBEE
GRISWOLD, CT
25-12512-4511-121229-12
50CHRIS BREWER
LIVERMORE, ME
516-12510-1012-31129-9
51BRETT CARNRIGHT
PLATTSBURGH, NY
24-1514-0511-31229-4
52SHANE HUTCHINGS
DOVER, NH
25-1049-7514-31129-4
53ROB LAMOY
CHAZY, NY
513-836-438-141128-10
54THEO CHENG
TORONTO,, ON
59-1234-2514-41328-2
55MICHAEL HU
KITCHENER, ON
25-9511-10410-131128-0
56ROGER URBANSKI
SOMERSWORTH, NH
48-4510-1059-11427-15
57JEFF BARRY
S. ROYALTON, VT
00-0514-9513-51027-14
58DANIEL MURPHY
WHARTON, NJ
11-14514-10511-21127-10
59BRIAN MOONEY
LEWISTON, ME
24-1513-1510-71227-9
60TOM LUCIANO
POTTERSVILLE, NY
512-048-025-111125-11
61MARK ONG
MARKHAM,, ON
510-6512-123-21225-9
62KEN BUGDEN
WESTBROOK, CT
00-0513-7512-21025-9
63MATT JANNARONE
WINDHAM, ME
33-6510-14510-141325-2
64GARNET ARMITAGE
BOWMANVILLE, ON
11-839-9513-3924-4
65DARREN GRANT
OAKVILLE, ON
512-1049-212-71024-3
66THOMAS SANDS
SEBAGO, ME
48-1137-1546-131123-7
67GREGORY ASHLEY
COLCHESTER, VT
513-512-1357-21123-4
68ROBERT CRINO
SOUTH ROYALTON, VT
56-346-7510-51422-15
69BOBBY WILLIAMS
LAFARGEVILLE, NY
24-949-558-91122-7
70ALAN ROSS
JOHNSTON, RI
37-14510-1323-111022-6
71Jeff Misaiko
Tolland, CT
00-059-7512-121022-3
72ED ROBAK
WEYMOUTH, MA
26-15511-923-10922-2
73ERIC KUEHNE
LYMAN, ME
49-257-355-101421-15
74WAYNE BACON
NUTTING LAKE, MA
14-158-148-111020-13
75CHARLES NAHM
MISSISSAUGA, ON
510-0510-500-01020-5
76RONALD BESTWICK
GRISWOLD, CT
22-9511-1226-0920-5
77BRITTANY JOHNSON
NORTH SMITHFIELD, RI
36-1212-039-3717-15
78DON CONRAD
GLOUCESTER, MA
48-734-1423-13917-2
79ALEXANDER SHVARTSMAN
BETHEL, CT
36-900-0410-0716-9
80Eric Low
Hollis Center, ME
47-524-934-9916-7
81BRUCE ACOX
RAYMOND, NH
515-011-500-0616-5
82JIM SHERMAN
MERIDEN, CT
37-148-100-0715-2
83DINO MOUTOGIANNIS
NEWINGTON, CT
11-634-848-13814-11
84LARRY MANSY
FAIRFIELD, CT
56-1051-736-81314-9
85JOE RACKIEWICZ
MILFORD, CT
23-1546-624-3814-8
86MICHAEL DIFILIPPO
WEST WARWICK, RI
23-1413-246-7713-7
87MIKE CAVANAUGH
COVENTRY, RI
00-000-0513-3513-3
88ERIC FERRAZZA
ROCKVILLE, RI
13-300-048-15512-2
89RYAN CAREY
PLATTSBURGH, NY
11-700-0510-4611-11
90DON VANTASSEL
SOUTH EGREMONT, MA
26-022-723-2611-9
91MIKE JOHNSON
NORTH SMITHFIELD, RI
00-013-036-1249-12
92MICHAEL MC NAMARA
MILFORD, NH
11-712-313-536-15
93JIM CANNING
MERIDEN, CT
13-323-500-036-8
94DAVID FREY
WEST WARWICK, RI
00-000-035-935-9
95CARMON RUST
PERU, NY
12-500-012-924-14
96FRED PERRY
KILLINGWORTH, CT
23-800-000-023-8
97TAYLOR RENAUDETTE
SWANTON, VT
00-013-400-013-4
98Leroy Johnson
New Milford, CT
00-000-000-000-0

Total Fish Caught: 1129
Total Fish Weight: 2803 lbs 9 ozs