Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Northwest Division Championship

5/8-5/10/2013 — Pot Holes Lake
MarDons Resort State Park — Othello, WA

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1AARON ECHTERNKAMP
MOSES LAKE, WA
520-3521-7524-01565-10
2CHAD KAISER
HAYDEN, ID
526-1520-4519-21565-7
3NICHOLAS FITZSIMMONS
LYLE, WA
523-4522-3511-51556-12
4STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
516-3518-5521-121556-4
5DAVID SIMMONS
MOLALLA, OR
516-10515-0518-131550-7
6JAMES THOMPSON
PORTLAND, OR
515-8515-12517-101548-14
7DAVID MAYS
PORTLAND, OR
513-1519-9516-11548-11
8BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
521-3511-3514-131547-3
9DAVID HELDSTAB
SANDY, OR
518-11516-5511-111546-11
10TIM ROBERTS
GREEN RIVER, WY
517-1517-4512-31546-8
11JORDAN DOUCET
LAKE STEVENS, WA
516-15510-5519-21546-6
12DON COLLINS
KALISPELL, MT
516-0512-2517-141546-0
13REID SMITH
BOZEMAN, MT
513-15520-6311-21345-7
14JL NEAL
BEND, OR
517-13515-1511-31544-1
15GENE LIPPINCOTT
CUSICK, WA
514-9512-6416-131443-12
16AARON CHRISTEL
PUYALLUP, WA
516-10514-9512-81543-11
17ERIC LIPPINCOTT
DANIEL, WY
514-10511-3517-121543-9
18COLE THOMAS
LYMAN, WY
517-3513-9512-121543-8
19RYAN GATES
ROY, WA
514-7513-4414-51442-0
20LARRY WILKINS
GREENRIVER, WY
513-2511-13516-151541-14
21DWAYNE LYONS
BONNEY LAKE, WA
516-12511-1513-141541-11
22CHASE WIENING
BELGRADE, MT
520-459-4511-11540-9
23MARK HILYER
LIBBY, MT
410-0412-3517-141340-1
24JAYMEE STRASBAUGH
PUYALLUP, WA
513-4412-9512-151438-12
25BOYD GOLIGHTLY
PRESTON, ID
515-12510-14510-71537-1
26DON DETHLOFF
POST FALLS, ID
514-15313-948-81237-0
27KEVIN GRAY
HERMISTON, OR
310-12311-4514-141136-14
28KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
513-4513-4510-41536-12
29CASEY CLARK
JORDAN, MT
510-13514-3511-81536-8
30CHRIS HORTON
BOISE, ID
58-1159-10516-111535-0
31RANDY MILLER
CALDWELL, ID
512-2410-7512-41434-13
32JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
311-5512-3410-131234-5
33BENNY MELLO
WILDER, ID
23-0514-4516-131234-1
34LEE THOMAS
GREENRIVER, WY
513-159-5511-11533-7
35JOSH RAGAN
RATHDRUM, ID
518-1359-1324-101233-4
36KIM PFAFF
DEER LODGE, MT
511-314-1517-151133-3
37RENAUD PELLETIER
VANCOUVER, WA
59-6512-0510-121532-2
38ROGER STRINGER
NAMPA, ID
311-1128-10510-131031-2
39DANNY STAMPER
EUREKA, MT
49-3512-1158-111430-9
40EDUARDO GARCIA
MERIDIAN, ID
513-1249-1236-151230-7
41DAVID DAVIS
BIG PINEY, WY
411-7514-1034-41230-5
42LEVI SAMZ
GREENRIVER, WY
511-1059-248-61429-2
43HERNANDEZ RUFFIN
BELLEVUE, WA
58-10514-635-151328-15
44JIM BRINKERHOFF
LONGVIEW, WA
512-359-357-81528-14
45IVERY MAYS
PORTLAND, OR
24-8517-236-41027-14
46TYLER WALCKER
BOTHELL, WA
513-1437-745-141227-3
47JIM LIND
WOODINVILLE, WA
36-12510-239-71126-5
48JIM GAITHER
EAGLE CREEK, OR
59-14510-1124-151225-8
49TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
56-13310-1557-111325-7
50JARED SPICKELMIER
BOISE, ID
48-1437-459-21225-4
51BENNY WILES
HARDIN, MT
12-13516-634-15924-2
52DAN BETZ
HOOD RIVER, OR
510-1026-414-11821-9
53GARY ZIEGLER
BILLINGS, MT
514-1425-311-6821-7
54CHARLIE COX
KIRKLAND, WA
23-9410-1424-10819-1
55DON MEYERS
DANIEL, WY
58-1211-1537-3917-14
56DILLON THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
47-800-036-6713-14
57CHRIS BEDWELL
SEATTLE, WA
00-023-158-2711-3
58GEORGE RIEDEL
COLSTRIP, MT
36-900-013-249-11
59BRUCE SACKETT
KALISPELL, MT
35-500-011-046-5
60MICHAEL FREE
MILTON, WA
14-711-400-025-11
61RUSS BAKER
KENT, WA
00-000-013-913-9

Total Fish Caught: 754
Total Fish Weight: 2109 lbs 7 ozs