Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Northern Division Championship

9/4-9/6/2013 — Ohio RIver
Wheeling Island at Bridge Park — Wheeling, WV

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1DAVE CERMAK
HEBRON, IN
45-1556-1358-91421-5
2JERRY JACKSON
PIKETON, OH
44-1257-1057-111420-1
3PHIL REEL
KOKOMO, IN
44-458-357-81419-15
4JASON MYERS
BRIDGEPORT, OH
55-1156-1356-81519-0
5JIM JONES
BIG BEND, WI
44-645-1558-11318-6
6MICHAEL MATTHEWS
NEWARK, OH
45-344-1547-91217-11
7PAUL AMSTUTZ
GAMBIER, OH
57-145-355-61417-10
8BILL SIMPSON
STANTON, MI
55-945-146-121317-6
9T.J. EDWARDS
SAINT PAUL, IN
56-234-1255-91316-7
10TODD PUNKE
EUREKA, IL
45-355-855-91416-4
11LANCE HILDEBRANDT
SIOUX FALLS, SD
57-144-1133-141215-10
12JASON LOEWE
RIPON, WI
23-834-957-81015-9
13TONY HOLZER
E. PALESTINE, OH
46-932-1535-71014-15
14SCOTT DIETERMAN
WINDFALL, IN
57-1132-744-61214-8
15JUSTIN PARROTT
MAROA, IL
57-333-144-41214-8
16WES THOMAS
HANOVER, IN
13-855-1355-31114-8
17MICHAEL TRUEBLOOD
MADISON, IN
22-745-1156-11114-3
18ALAN HILDEBRANDT
FAITH, SD
33-623-1257-01014-2
19MIKE SIMONDS
WATERTOWN, WI
11-834-758-1914-0
20TERRY MCWILLIAMS
GREENFIELD, IN
56-455-222-81213-14
21KEVIN HERLITZKE
LA CROSSE, WI
58-833-512-1913-14
22BOB PERKINS
CROSSLAKE, MN
35-754-1233-21113-5
23BILL WHITAKER
MIDDLEBURY, IN
55-745-422-81113-3
24SCOTT PUNKE
EUREKA, IL
34-555-043-131213-2
25AL GRABOWSKI
ANDOVER, MN
56-1034-1311-7912-14
26MICHAEL NESBITT
ST. PARIS, OH
33-1246-631-151012-1
27MIKE DULL
ASHLAND, OH
33-1436-1411-3711-15
28CHAD DIEDRICH
NASHVILLE, IL
34-410-1546-7811-10
29RICK BOSSHARD
HARTLAND, WI
11-858-711-6711-5
30LOUIE KUNKLE
CLINTON, OH
43-1434-023-1910-15
31SHAWN KEENA
BISMARCK, ND
34-011-745-7810-14
32ROBERT THOMTE
WEST FARGO, ND
11-245-334-4810-9
33MATT PRETZEL
YOUNG AMERICA, MN
33-1044-622-6910-6
34JACK MORSE
DECATUR, IL
56-010-1523-7810-6
35Nickolas Marsh
Commerce Twp., MI
23-1311-245-7710-6
36GARY TIPPS
PIQUA, OH
22-654-1512-15810-4
37DOUG BLANK
FORT ATKINSON, WI
56-244-100-0910-3
38BRIAN BELEVENDER
LAKE ORION, MI
22-1446-111-3710-2
39JOHN BATES
CHESTERLAND, OH
22-634-423-8710-2
40STEVE ANDERSON
GLASSFORD, IL
57-811-611-2710-0
41MONTY FRALICK
MARTIN, SD
56-1311-911-979-15
42CODY ARTH
BISMARCK, ND
24-1232-1322-079-9
43JACK CAHN
CLARKSTON, MI
22-1046-1210-079-6
44DAN EHMEN
ROCKFORD, IL
22-123-1023-1169-6
45MANDY UHRICH
BRAINERD, MN
33-1511-1023-869-1
46MATT MCCOY
INDIANAPOLIS, IN
11-154-133-1398-15
47JOHN MELTON
CORYDON, IN
00-046-1212-358-15
48SCOTT LAKEY
PORTAGE, MI
22-822-743-1588-14
49DAN O`NEIL
CANTON, MI
34-411-323-768-14
50GREG GRAUVOGL
COTTAGE GROVE, WI
00-035-223-1258-14
51MATT PODGORSKI
PEORIA, IL
32-1223-1522-178-12
52AL MECIKALSKI
HARTLAND, WI
23-744-211-078-9
53BRAD HOSTETLER JR
FRANKLIN, IN
11-222-335-468-9
54PAUL REINBOLD
GLADSTONE, ND
23-723-1511-358-9
55MICHAELA ANDERSON
LINO LAKES, MN
34-1033-1000-068-4
56JEFF COX
SALINE, MI
44-733-1200-078-3
57BOYD DOWNEY
KENTON, OH
33-911-1322-1168-1
58GLENN BATES
GLENARM, IL
56-711-400-067-11
59NICHOLAS SMYERS
FRANKSVILLE, WI
23-644-500-067-11
60JEFF PFEFFER
NORTH BRANCH, MN
33-922-022-177-10
61BOB EVANS
ELKHART, IN
57-500-000-057-5
62WALTER WYNN
FISHERS, IN
33-211-1222-567-3
63JIM YOUNG
ROODHOUSE, IL
33-711-222-967-2
64DENNIS ANSELL
WHITEWATER, WI
11-1511-034-056-15
65ELLIOT KJER
ABERDEEN, SD
22-912-1011-546-8
66Jim Willman
Ada, MI
11-500-035-046-5
67MARK MCQUATE
ASHLAND, OH
23-922-1100-046-4
68TIM MILLNER
PLANO, IL
44-400-011-1055-14
69DANIEL RAKERS
BREESE, IL
35-800-000-035-8
70JASON LOCUST
PINE RIDGE, SD
11-611-922-445-3
71RICK ROBERTS
MACOMB, MI
11-533-1200-045-1
72CHRIS KASSLER
GRAND RAPIDS, MN
11-322-1311-045-0
73GREG TACHENY
OAKDALE, MN
22-900-022-745-0
74BRIAN LUNCEFORD
ST. PAUL, MN
33-1011-010-054-10
75MATT ZEPF
SPRINGFIELD, SD
11-1421-1310-1344-8
76ANDY WILLIAMSON
LAKE ANDES, SD
11-911-211-1234-7
77REID MILLER
ELK RIVER, MN
34-500-000-034-5
78MIKE BLAZIER
DECATUR, IL
00-022-1211-834-4
79DAVID LOEWE
OSHKOSH, WI
11-1011-1011-034-4
80JOSH KOLODZAIKE
TOLEDO, OH
00-034-300-034-3
81BOB SCHNEIDER
MAPLE LAKE, MN
11-1421-1500-033-13
82FRED POND
PINE RIDGE, SD
00-011-122-633-7
83Kyle Boe
Lake Orion, MI
21-1200-011-032-12
84CODY REYNOLDS
VOLGA, SD
22-300-000-022-3

Total Fish Caught: 638
Total Fish Weight: 853 lbs 2 ozs