↑ Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Northwest Division Championship

May 18-23 — Flaming Gorge Reservoir
Buckboard Marina — Green River, WY

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1KYLE GELLES
PINGREE, ID
518-4515-9511-81545-5
2BUBBA ONEIL
EVANSTON, WY
515-7513-4513-121542-7
3MARK MADEROS
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
411-15513-1514-101439-10
4JOSH POLFER
NAMPA, ID
515-4515-439-11339-9
5CHAD KAISER
HAYDEN, ID
511-11512-13413-111438-3
6EDWARD CHIN
GRESHAM, OR
412-13513-6411-01337-3
7JOSH RAGAN
RATHDRUM, ID
514-12513-338-71336-6
8ZACK LUGIBIHL
EVANSTON, WY
37-4513-12515-31336-3
9DANNY STAMPER
EUREKA, MT
49-9511-7514-31435-3
10TONY SHUYLER
EAGLE, ID
514-5510-1148-81433-8
11TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
37-10413-7512-41233-5
12LARRY WILKINS
GREENRIVER, WY
25-5515-8412-11132-14
13BRIAN MERLINI
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
00-0514-3516-61030-9
14WES WEZENBERG
OLYMPIA, WA
514-8511-613-41129-2
15AURTHER FERREIRA
EUGENE, OR
00-0516-6412-1928-7
16CHRIS DUSTIN
HILLSBORO, OR
58-2510-658-21526-10
17RYAN GATES
ROY, WA
511-700-0515-31026-10
18MICHAEL FREE
MILTON, WA
410-549-1236-11126-2
19MARK HILYER
LIBBY, MT
25-12510-1239-101026-2
20RANDY DECKER
YACOLT, WA
510-637-748-31226-0
21MEL MARCHESE
GRANITE FALLS, WA
511-535-039-41125-9
22JAMES WOOD
TROUT CREEK, MT
311-0514-300-0825-3
23ROBBY SEVERE
VERNAL, UT
513-1038-1112-7924-12
24LEVI SAMZ
GREENRIVER, WY
13-126-8513-14823-7
25DANIEL BOYD
CRESWELL, OR
59-057-1336-41323-1
26THOMAS HARTSHORN
VANCOUVER, WA
00-0514-238-11822-13
27JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
513-212-1026-6822-2
28LEVI PLOYHAR
KALISPELL, MT
411-937-1412-7821-14
29STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
26-13411-913-3721-9
30KEN ELVSAAS
SNOQUALMIE, WA
513-326-611-15821-8
31KENNEY OLDHAM
COALVILLE, UT
411-1514-514-10620-14
32LARRY AUSTIN
LYNNWOOD, WA
39-026-235-11820-13
33BENNY WILES
HARDIN, MT
36-1013-8410-5820-7
34KEVIN FORD
EUGENE, OR
510-1459-700-01020-5
35KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
514-825-1200-0720-4
36DAN CANTRELL
BIG TIMBER, MT
412-300-037-9719-12
37DAVID DAVIS
BIG PINEY, WY
411-512-236-4819-11
38BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
512-735-1000-0818-1
39TOM MELOWITZ
GRAND COULEE, WA
511-1313-511-15717-1
40JON BIAL
WOODLAND, WA
25-136-124-5715-7
41JOHN DAVIS
RENTON, WA
00-012-1413-1515-2
42GEORGE RIEDEL
COLSTRIP, MT
12-748-024-6714-13
43JOHN MCHENRY
ISSAQUAH, WA
38-825-500-0513-13
44BURT ROBERTS
BOISE, ID
13-300-038-9411-12
45TIM ROBERTS
GREEN RIVER, WY
00-026-235-2511-4
46DAVID ASHTON
BOISE, ID
27-413-1500-0311-3
47RYAN FURNO
ALOHA, OR
38-312-800-0410-11
48JOSH GOFF
BILLINGS, MT
13-1146-700-0510-2
49CARY COOPER
SPRINGFIELD, OR
26-1313-100-039-14
50DILLON THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
13-113-013-339-4
51DAVANH SENGSOURINHO
KUNA, ID
00-035-1113-148-12
52CHUCK CABA
MERIDIAN, ID
12-1313-1300-026-10
53KIM PFAFF
DEER LODGE, MT
00-036-400-036-4
54ETHAN PETERSON
POST FALLS, ID
00-013-900-013-9
55PATRICK GOLLEN
TROUT CREEK, MT
11-1400-000-011-14
56REID SMITH
BOZEMAN, MT
00-000-000-000-0
56TYLER WALCKER
BOTHELL, WA
00-000-000-000-0
56ROCKY ROCHFORD
ROCK SPRING, WY
00-000-000-000-0

Total Fish Caught: 468
Total Fish Weight: 1238 lbs 14 ozs