↑ Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Southern Division Championship

June 1-6 — Lake Neely Henry
Coosa Landing, aka Gadsden City Ramp. — Gadsden, AL

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

Place Name
City, State
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs
1 TERRY TUCKER
GADSDEN, AL
5 12-2 5 16-15 5 14-10 15 43-11
2 WES LOGAN
SPRINGVILLE, AL
5 14-1 5 15-12 5 12-2 15 41-15
3 MARK LUNDGREN
PORT ST LUCIE, FL
5 13-13 5 12-6 5 11-5 15 37-8
4 JEFF HAGER
ALEXIS, NC
5 12-1 5 12-9 5 12-6 15 37-0
5 RUSTY BURROUGHS
JACKSONVILLE, AL
5 12-2 5 8-8 5 15-13 15 36-7
6 DAVEY THOMAS
SUMTER, SC
5 14-0 5 13-12 5 8-11 15 36-7
7 BRIAN HICKEY
CADIZ, KY
5 12-4 5 12-12 5 10-8 15 35-8
8 DEREK LILLEY
CHARLOTTE, NC
5 11-11 5 8-0 5 15-0 15 34-11
9 KENNETH RICE
GRAYSON, KY
5 13-5 5 11-2 5 9-7 15 33-14
10 JOEY L. NICHOLS
CUMMING, GA
5 10-5 5 12-11 5 10-13 15 33-13
11 Joe Eubanks
Marietta, GA
5 16-3 5 8-7 5 8-13 15 33-7
12 KEVIN D GIBSON
MILLBROOK, AL
5 7-7 5 14-6 5 11-5 15 33-2
13 BARRY HOOPER
MONTICELLO, GA
4 6-11 5 11-0 5 15-3 14 32-14
14 MICHAEL BOGGS
PORTSMOUTH, OH
5 13-6 5 10-10 5 8-5 15 32-5
15 MIKE HARDIN
PLEASANT VIEW, TN
5 10-10 5 9-13 5 11-14 15 32-5
16 MIKE MORRIS
WHITE, GA
5 8-9 5 8-3 5 15-5 15 32-1
17 DON TOMLINSON
BEDFORD, KY
5 7-13 5 10-3 5 13-14 15 31-14
18 NATHAN NIENHIUS
LEXINGTON, SC
5 7-7 4 12-5 5 11-15 14 31-11
19 CARL LOGAN
WINDER, GA
5 7-4 5 13-2 5 11-1 15 31-7
20 TODD RACKLEY
SHEFFIELD, AL
5 15-4 4 8-0 3 7-15 12 31-3
21 BILLY SCOGGINS
MOORESBORO, NC
4 6-7 5 12-15 5 11-3 14 30-9
22 WES COLE
LEXINGTON, KY
5 8-10 3 8-13 5 12-14 13 30-5
23 MARK COOPER
NICHOLASVILLE, KY
5 6-4 5 12-8 5 11-6 15 30-2
24 QUINNEN PEAVY
BYRON, GA
5 11-12 5 6-14 5 11-8 15 30-2
25 DAVID GLENN
HAINES CITY, FL
5 13-7 5 8-1 5 8-9 15 30-1
26 RODNEY BRIDGMAN
MONTICELLO, KY
4 7-2 5 8-2 5 14-11 14 29-15
27 CHUCK THURLOW
AUBURN, AL
5 12-0 5 8-3 5 9-7 15 29-10
28 NELSON WALKER
MANNING, SC
5 11-8 3 4-15 5 13-0 13 29-7
29 ADAM JONES
KNOXVILLE, TN
4 11-2 5 11-7 5 6-12 14 29-5
30 RICHARD LUDWIG
JACKSONVILLE, NC
5 8-3 5 12-5 5 8-11 15 29-3
31 MIKE LANIER
LELAND, NC
5 10-8 5 15-4 3 3-6 13 29-2
32 LARRY PATTERSON
WAVERLY, TN
5 12-1 5 6-15 5 9-13 15 28-13
33 BRIAN FRITTS
RALEIGH, NC
5 6-1 5 7-1 5 15-10 15 28-12
34 TOMMY LINDLER
LEXINGTON, SC
5 7-4 5 12-6 5 9-0 15 28-10
35 TIM FITZGERALD
VANCLEAVE, MS
4 12-0 4 7-3 5 9-3 13 28-6
36 JESSE WOODRING
TEQUESTA, FL
4 7-3 5 11-7 5 9-9 14 28-3
37 CHRIS BENSEL
IVA, SC
4 5-8 5 8-13 5 13-11 14 28-0
38 MICHAEL SCOTT LUSTER
PRATTVILLE, AL
5 10-10 5 7-5 5 9-11 15 27-10
39 EDDIE MULLINS
MORRISTOWN, TN
5 8-6 5 8-13 4 10-7 14 27-10
40 DANIEL ELLIS
GLEASON, TN
5 8-0 5 10-9 5 8-8 15 27-1
41 BRENDAN SMITH
ROSWELL, GA
4 6-7 5 12-15 5 7-2 14 26-8
42 FERLIN WEEKS
TRINITY, AL
5 8-10 5 8-4 5 9-4 15 26-2
43 RICHARD PHILLIPS
BURNSVILLE, MS
5 14-15 4 4-4 5 6-10 14 25-13
44 JARED DIAL
WINTER HAVEN, FL
5 6-14 5 10-5 5 8-5 15 25-8
45 RICKY BENTON
MILLBROOK, AL
5 9-12 5 10-12 1 4-2 11 24-10
46 MICHAEL TEATE
WINTER HAVEN, FL
3 5-9 5 9-15 3 7-6 11 22-14
47 MIKE PRANCE
PALATKA, FL
4 8-9 3 5-15 5 8-5 12 22-13
48 JASPER HODGE
AWENDAW, SC
5 9-2 3 10-6 2 3-5 10 22-13
49 TONY DEMOSS
NEW JOHNSONVILLE, TN
5 13-1 1 1-14 5 6-10 11 21-9
50 DAVID KNEECE
GILBERT, SC
4 6-13 5 6-5 4 7-9 13 20-11
51 JOHN GUTTUSO
DERAY BEACH, FL
5 8-12 5 6-10 2 5-1 12 20-7
52 ADAM HAITHCOCK
CREEDMOOR, NC
4 6-6 3 5-0 5 8-10 12 20-0
53 BOWMAN GRAY
WINTERVILLE, NC
4 5-1 3 6-11 5 7-15 12 19-11
54 TONY BUSH
CONCORD, NC
5 6-10 5 8-5 4 4-11 14 19-10
55 LARRY REID
BLAINE, TN
4 5-7 3 7-5 4 6-9 11 19-5
56 TERRY THOMAS
GILBERT, SC
2 3-12 5 8-1 4 7-4 11 19-1
57 CHRIS SCOTT
MANSFIELD, TN
5 12-8 2 3-8 3 2-13 10 18-13
58 SWINTON SIKES
METTER, GA
5 8-13 5 7-13 2 2-0 12 18-10
59 ROBERT KIMBROUGH
VERO BEACH, FL
4 7-7 3 5-15 3 4-14 10 18-4
60 CARL ROBERTSON
SPRINGVILLE, TN
4 5-11 2 2-8 5 9-11 11 17-14
61 BARRY EDIE
LAKELAND, FL
4 8-3 3 5-11 2 3-10 9 17-8
62 BENNY KIZER
KNOXVILLE, TN
5 11-15 1 1-11 3 3-13 9 17-7
63 MARK CUMMINGS
PEMBROKE, NC
5 9-9 1 1-4 5 6-7 11 17-4
64 DAVID JESTER
GILBERT, SC
3 6-1 4 7-6 1 3-1 8 16-8
65 STEVEN PURVIS
NORTH AUGUSTA, SC
2 3-6 4 8-14 3 3-15 9 16-3
66 LAMAR MIDDLETON
WINTER HAVEN, FL
5 7-5 1 5-12 2 3-0 8 16-1
67 WALTER OGLE
MARYVILLE, TN
5 9-2 3 4-0 1 2-14 9 16-0
68 DANIEL HOPTON
DAHLONEGA, GA
2 5-3 5 8-11 2 2-2 9 16-0
69 DARRELL HAGER
ALEXIS, NC
3 4-14 3 5-14 5 4-14 11 15-10
70 STEVEN WORMLEY
LANCASTER, KY
4 7-11 3 5-1 2 2-1 9 14-13
71 RICH GERKEN
PROSPERITY, SC
3 4-2 2 3-6 4 7-0 9 14-8
72 DAVID SOWERS
RICHMOND, KY
3 4-13 4 6-2 2 3-8 9 14-7
73 LARRY S. LEWIS
CUMMIING, GA
5 7-13 0 0-0 5 6-6 10 14-3
74 NOLAN BRANNAN
LOXLEY, AL
1 0-15 5 11-7 1 1-3 7 13-9
75 MARK LAMB
WAKE FOREST, NC
3 3-15 1 1-3 5 8-0 9 13-2
76 HUNTER HOWARD
MARIETTA, GA
2 3-4 5 6-2 2 3-10 9 13-0
77 RON OECHSNER
PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
3 4-3 2 3-2 4 5-7 9 12-12
78 CHRIS MEEKER
IRMO, SC
2 3-3 5 6-11 1 1-6 8 11-4
79 BOB WILLIAMS
MILLEDGEVILLE, GA
1 2-11 1 1-11 5 6-6 7 10-12
80 CHAD WADDELL
TALBOTT, TN
1 1-2 2 5-1 3 4-5 6 10-8
81 SHAWN MILLIGAN
LOUISVILLE, KY
3 4-14 2 2-5 1 2-10 6 9-13
82 KENNETH DAVIS
CINCINNATI, OH
3 3-11 3 4-15 1 1-1 7 9-11
83 DAVID (ANDY) SMITH
JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 4-7 1 4-4 0 0-0 4 8-11
84 ADAM FUGATE
ERLANGER, KY
2 1-10 2 1-14 1 1-15 5 5-7

Total Fish Caught: 1019
Total Fish Weight: 2030 lbs 2 ozs