TBF Banner Ranger Cup

↑ Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Southwest Division Championship

June 8-13 — Lake Havasu
Lake Havasu Marina, 1100 McCulloch Blvd N, Lake Havasu City, AZ — Lake Havasu , AZ

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

Place Name
City, State
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs
1 JON GRIFFITH
MESA, AZ
5 12-12 5 16-5 5 18-11 15 47-12
2 AARON BRITT
YUBA CITY, CA
5 12-15 5 15-9 5 17-7 15 45-15
3 JESSE PARKS
AVONDALE, AZ
5 15-0 5 15-0 5 12-3 15 42-3
4 SAM HECKMAN
FOUNTAIN, CO
5 13-11 5 12-14 5 13-8 15 40-1
5 DEREK PHILLIPS
CASTLE PINES, CO
5 10-7 5 13-8 5 15-5 15 39-4
6 RICHARD VIZCARRA
PEORIA, AZ
5 14-0 5 11-3 5 13-9 15 38-12
7 GREG GIZZI
WIDEFIELD, CO
5 13-8 5 16-15 3 7-10 13 38-1
8 JUSTIN HICKS
GUNNISON, CO
5 10-13 5 13-4 5 13-3 15 37-4
9 JOHN STEWART JR
PEORIA, AZ
5 13-11 5 12-14 4 10-2 14 36-11
10 RON L. RED SR.
FRESNO, CA
5 13-7 3 9-13 5 13-0 13 36-4
11 MICHAEL CODY COMPTON
PARACHUTE, CO
5 12-1 4 9-11 5 13-12 14 35-8
12 JOSEPH JARRELL
PHOENIX, AZ
5 11-1 5 10-14 5 13-5 15 35-4
13 JOSH KANEKO
BERKELEY, CA
5 14-13 5 13-6 3 5-9 13 33-12
14 JEFF GREEN
STOCKTON, CA
5 11-5 3 6-6 5 15-4 13 32-15
15 ROY DESMANGLES
LINCOLN, CA
5 13-11 4 6-13 5 12-1 14 32-9
16 JEFF COLWELL
WINDSOR, CO
5 12-14 5 13-13 2 4-0 12 30-11
17 JARED NIKIRK
SECURITY, CO
5 9-14 3 6-15 5 12-13 13 29-10
18 JOE GRIFFIN
TUCSON, AZ
5 13-4 5 12-8 2 3-11 12 29-7
19 RALPH ENCIZO
FRESNO, CA
5 10-5 5 10-14 3 7-9 13 28-12
20 WADE HEADRICK
HERRIMAN, UT
5 10-13 5 14-4 2 3-7 12 28-8
21 JIM SANDY
PHOENIX, AZ
5 10-6 5 14-10 1 3-3 11 28-3
22 BLAKE DYER
TEMPE, AZ
5 14-9 3 7-5 3 4-5 11 26-3
23 BILL BROWN
GRAND JUNCTION, CO
5 12-7 5 9-15 1 3-2 11 25-8
24 JIM MOULTON
MERCED, CA
5 12-11 3 7-12 1 3-0 9 23-7
25 ANTHONY YBARRA
BUCKEYE, AZ
3 8-3 2 4-6 5 9-14 10 22-7
26 PHILIP GARCIA
YUBA CITY, CA
5 10-12 5 9-14 1 1-12 11 22-6
27 STEVE BRUSIG
RIFLE, CO
4 7-14 5 10-8 2 4-0 11 22-6
28 RHETT FORNOF
PARK CITY, UT
5 12-10 1 2-3 3 7-9 9 22-6
29 LAMONT GIZZI
SECURITY, CO
4 10-4 3 7-2 2 4-12 9 22-2
30 CHRIS IRIGOYEN
HENDERSON, NV
2 4-0 5 10-14 3 7-3 10 22-1
31 ROBERT JEANNOTTE
HENDERSON, NV
3 6-14 3 8-13 3 6-6 9 22-1
32 RANDY PIERSON
OAKDALE, CA
5 8-7 4 8-0 2 5-0 11 21-7
33 BRYAN LECK
CANON CITY, CO
1 1-14 4 7-11 5 11-7 10 21-0
34 CHARLIE CRAWFORD
PEORIA, AZ
3 7-8 3 9-13 1 3-11 7 21-0
35 MARK NIKIRK
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 13-11 2 3-12 1 3-4 8 20-11
36 TONY CIMINO
PHOENIX, AZ
4 6-9 1 2-6 4 11-8 9 20-7
37 JASON SWIM
PEORIA, AZ
2 4-15 3 8-0 3 6-14 8 19-13
38 BILL KUNZ
HANFORD, CA
5 10-6 2 3-13 3 5-9 10 19-12
39 JUSTIN ARELLANO
RIO VISTA, CA
2 3-6 5 10-5 3 5-4 10 18-15
40 JERREN SLATTON
LAS VEGAS, NV
5 11-8 3 5-9 1 1-14 9 18-15
41 DON ALLPHIN
PROVO, UT
4 8-1 2 4-11 3 6-3 9 18-15
42 BEN LIND
WINDSOR, CO
2 4-12 4 7-1 3 5-1 9 16-14
43 MICHAEL RATHE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
4 10-0 2 4-9 1 2-5 7 16-14
44 ELLISON HUBBARD
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 5-7 1 1-14 4 9-9 7 16-14
45 TROY LIMMER
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 13-10 1 3-1 0 0-0 6 16-11
46 ALVIN BORBA
ESCALON, CA
2 4-3 2 4-13 2 7-11 6 16-11
47 TODD GENTZEL
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 5-11 5 10-10 0 0-0 8 16-5
48 STEVE CHRISTENSEN
FERRON, UT
3 6-10 2 5-0 1 2-6 6 14-0
49 COLTON WRIGHT
MURRAY, UT
2 5-7 3 4-7 1 3-11 6 13-9
50 BILLY SNYDER
LAS VEGAS, NV
3 7-0 1 3-0 1 3-0 5 13-0
51 ALAN ZAMORA
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 3-1 3 4-10 2 4-14 7 12-9
52 NOAH GORDON
GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3 5-2 3 5-7 0 0-0 6 10-9
53 MICHAEL RISEN
RIVERDALE, UT
3 6-9 1 1-8 0 0-0 4 8-1
54 GARY FREEMAN
LAS VEGAS, NV
2 4-8 0 0-0 2 3-4 4 7-12
55 SAMUEL BARRUS
LEHI, UT
1 1-3 2 4-4 1 1-9 4 7-0
56 BOB KECK
LAS VEGAS, NV
0 0-0 0 0-0 2 4-3 2 4-3
57 STEVE REED
LAS VEGAS, NV
0 0-0 0 0-0 1 2-13 1 2-13
58 TERRY HARPER
LAS VEGAS, NV
0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0

Total Fish Caught: 566
Total Fish Weight: 1373 lbs 1 ozs