Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF Northern Division Championship

Aug 31 – Sept 5 — Lake Saint Clair/Detroit River/ Lake Ere
NA — NA, MI

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1ALEX ORME
MAPLEWOOD, MN
518-3517-9522-21557-14
2HEATH WAGNER
ANGOLA, IN
519-0519-0518-101556-10
3SCOTT DOBSON
CLARKSTON, MI
515-5517-7517-111550-7
4DAVID REAULT
LIVONIA, MI
518-5516-1516-01550-6
5CARLOS VERGARA
KALAMAZOO, MI
518-15513-9517-81550-0
6NICHOLAS SMYERS
FRANKSVILLE, WI
518-6516-12514-91549-11
7SHANE COWAN
PIERRE, SD
512-15519-0517-71549-6
8JEREMY FRANKEN
WATERTOWN, SD
515-11516-6516-41548-5
9TRENTON WITHROW
NORVELL, MI
517-5516-10513-91547-8
10DAN MARCOLINI
JOLIET, IL
513-12516-12516-131547-5
11BOB KEB
FT WAYNE, IN
514-0517-0515-151546-15
12PHILLIP DURACZ
CHESTERTON, IN
514-3516-4515-21545-9
13SCOTT COOKE
MARENGO, OH
510-2515-6519-101545-2
14WILLIAM CISLER
DELTON, MI
512-8518-1514-61544-15
15MARK MCQUATE
ASHLAND, OH
516-13414-8513-101444-15
16STEVE QUIGGINS
FORTVILLE, IN
518-2410-2516-71444-11
17RICH PINKOWSKI
OAK FOREST, IL
410-2518-14515-91444-9
18MARK MODRAK
CHINA TWP., MI
516-738-12519-61344-9
19BRANDON MOORE
CLARISSA, MN
516-1512-10515-121544-7
20BRIAN DULL
ASHLAND, OH
410-3514-2519-151444-4
21MIKE KINDER
NEWBURY, OH
515-0512-11515-101543-5
22BOB PERKINS
CROSSLAKE, MN
515-15516-7410-71442-13
23MICHAELA ANDERSON
LINO LAKES, MN
513-1514-6514-131542-4
24DAVID PRIMUS
LITTLE FALLS, MN
515-1515-9511-01541-10
25MATT ZEPF
SPRINGFIELD, SD
515-2511-15514-61541-7
26SHANE STIEHL
PIERRE, SD
514-10515-3511-91541-6
27RONNIE SCHELB
CALEDONIA, OH
512-3512-11516-71541-5
28VUE XENG THAO
MADISON, WI
514-1515-14510-21540-1
29JOSH FULKS
CEDAR SPRINGS, MI
514-0514-4411-41439-8
30SHAWN KEENA
BISMARCK, ND
510-14516-14511-51539-1
31ERIC STORMS
CHAMBERLAIN, SD
516-0510-12412-41439-0
32BRIAN MATTHEWS
PICKERINGTON, OH
511-15511-8515-31538-10
33BRADY FARRELL
FORT ATKINSON, WI
59-7514-13414-01438-4
34BRIAN TONN
LINO LAKES, MN
37-10515-1515-61338-1
35MARC SNYDER
ST JOHNS, MI
516-0511-0410-121437-12
36DAVE LORIER
OCONOMOWOC, WI
518-1525-5411-41135-8
37LEE DURACZ
CHESTERTON, IN
511-948-9514-121434-14
38REBECCA SMYERS
FRANKSVILLE, WI
512-10514-037-101334-4
39CHRIS STANDHARDT
MILFORD, MI
410-3514-849-31333-14
40LANCE HILDEBRANDT
SIOUX FALLS, SD
515-559-748-81433-4
41LARRY HILDEBRANDT
COTTAGE GROVE, WI
512-648-13511-11432-4
42JOHN MIZERKA
WILMINGTON, IL
25-6514-0512-131232-3
43AARON IVY
WASHINGTON, IN
410-1337-7513-61231-10
44JIM GARES
DEFIANCE, OH
25-9514-1511-131231-7
45TOM PETRON
LOMG PRAIRIE, MN
513-1138-139-81131-4
46NICK UEBELHOR
JASPER, IN
35-11513-12411-121231-3
47JOHN VEREGA
BURLINGTON, WI
410-1239-5311-11031-2
48JOHN MONAGHAN
MOORESVILLE, IN
24-0511-8515-11230-9
49DON RATCLIFF
FINDLAY, OH
513-1223-14511-151229-9
50MARK LESTER
ALBANY, IN
513-336-0410-61229-9
51DANA LUDWIG
RICHWOOD, OH
49-824-9515-41129-5
52JOE SNYDER
EMDEN, IL
515-1224-1448-71129-1
53BRIAN JUNG
CHASKA, MN
512-1249-626-131128-15
54ADAM BUSS
BONDUEL, WI
25-11412-8410-41028-7
55GLENN BATES
GLENARM, IL
513-2410-424-151128-5
56JASON MYERS
BRIDGEPORT, OH
36-2514-337-121128-1
57DAVID BLUME
BLOOMINGTON, IL
412-737-638-01027-13
58JIM SPRAGUE
HASTINGS, MI
511-1335-13410-21227-12
59CLAY REEVES
HEYWORTH, IL
514-1537-225-91027-10
60ROD WARD
BROOKINGS, SD
512-149-524-101126-0
61DELOREN KRIEGER
PIERRE, SD
24-626-13513-13925-0
62MARK WAGLE
FOREST CITY, IL
510-11511-1412-01124-9
63JACK STAHULAK
PELL LAKE, WI
38-1239-1425-11824-5
64CRAIG KINDRAT
SIOUX FALLS, SD
514-325-1423-9923-10
65ERIC WEEMAN
RELIANCE, SD
512-135-136-71123-9
66BRAD LEMKE
WATERTOWN, WI
410-859-423-101123-6
67CURTISS WERNER
OSCEOLA, IN
23-1147-5512-61123-6
68KENNETH SWINT
BARGERSVILLE, IN
11-11514-026-11822-6
69LES BARNARD
BURLINGTON, WI
13-548-10310-4822-3
70PAUL JOLLY
SALEM, IN
510-1149-711-151022-1
71MARK VANCIL
KEWANEE, IL
35-1224-3510-111020-10
72COREY BOHLMANN
DANVERS, IL
25-1036-1338-1820-8
73CHRIS HARVEY
BISMARK, ND
513-336-200-0819-5
74PATRICK BROWN
OXFORD, OH
48-439-1500-0718-3
75RICK NESBITT
SPRINGFIELD, OH
38-724-724-10717-8
76JUSTIN PARROTT
MAROA, IL
48-712-536-8817-4
77CALEB SIDERS
CLARKSVILLE, OH
23-12513-800-0717-4
78RICK BOSSHARD
HARTLAND, WI
36-112-1125-10614-6
79JERRY LANGENBAHN
MAPLETON, IL
38-711-1313-10513-14
80ROBERT THOMTE
WEST FARGO, ND
11-1324-837-4613-9
81BRIAN LUNCEFORD
ST. PAUL, MN
49-100-012-9511-10
82ANDY WILLIAMSON
LAKE ANDES, SD
38-200-013-0411-2
83MICHAEL MATTHEWS
NEWARK, OH
00-023-1526-2410-1
84SUE GUY
STACY, MN
00-000-037-537-5
85BILL BONGS
BRAINERD, MN
12-000-000-012-0

Total Fish Caught: 989
Total Fish Weight: 2774 lbs 12 ozs