↑ Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF NorthWest Division Championship, By Ranger Boats

May 11-13 — Columbia River
Port of Cascade Locks Marine Park 355 Wanapa St Cascade Locks, OR 97014 — Cascade Locks, OR

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1PETER KOSHI
SEATTLE, WA
515-5516-9521-11552-15
2KORY RAY
LEBANON, OR
518-0516-3516-11550-4
3DAVID SIMMONS
BEAVERCREEK, OR
410-6520-12519-01450-2
4BILL GOLIGHTLY
PRESTON, ID
515-9517-1517-71550-1
5JON BIAL
VANCOUVER, WA
519-4514-7514-51548-0
6NICHOLAS FITZSIMMONS
LYLE, WA
515-5516-11516-01548-0
7JL NEAL
BEND, OR
517-13514-8514-151547-4
8JIM GAITHER
EAGLE CREEK, OR
517-13514-2514-81546-7
9DAVID HELDSTAB
SANDY, OR
519-14514-1559-111544-8
10KENNEY OLDHAM
COALVILLE, UT
516-11514-6513-61544-7
11KEVIN FORD
EUGENE, OR
516-9516-8510-31543-4
12RYAN GATES
YELM, WA
512-13515-4512-151541-0
13JAMES WOOD
TROUT CREEK, MT
513-15513-11513-21540-12
14TRAVIS ARCHER
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
510-13514-2515-111540-10
15BEN WARREN
CAMBRIDGE, ID
515-6514-2511-01540-8
16TYLER WALCKER
SNOHOMISH, WA
511-7515-0513-71539-14
17TONY SHUYLER
EAGLE, ID
513-12510-9515-81539-13
18TODD WOOLARD
SALEM, OR
516-12511-8511-81539-12
19BRYSON MORT
POST FALLS, ID
512-3513-2514-01539-5
20RICK JEFFRIES
KALISPELL, MT
512-14511-4514-111538-13
21ROGER STRINGER
NAMPA, ID
518-13513-536-81338-10
22DOUG JORGENSEN
BONNEY LAKE, WA
58-9515-7514-11538-1
23STEVE ROTH
KALISPELL, MT
515-11511-7510-131537-15
24JAYMEE STRASBAUGH
PUYALLUP, WA
517-9513-1346-41437-10
25KIM PFAFF
DEER LODGE, MT
58-9511-14516-71536-14
26BRENT SHORES
BOISE, ID
511-13515-259-151536-14
27WES WEZENBERG
LACEY, WA
517-959-3510-11536-13
28DWAYNE LYONS
BONNEY LAKE, WA
516-8512-1147-41436-7
29JOSH CARVER
KUNA, ID
510-5512-2513-71535-14
30DON COLLINS
KALISPELL, MT
513-1559-7512-51535-11
31DANIEL BOYD
DEXTER, OR
514-12512-1257-91535-1
32DAVE PHILLIPS
NAMPA, ID
515-13512-246-121434-11
33CODY CANADAY
VERADALE, WA
517-246-1359-101433-9
34DAN BETZ
HOOD RIVER, OR
513-13511-1057-111533-2
35KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
518-758-1225-141233-1
36PETER KLINE
TULALIP, WA
510-0512-7510-71532-14
37BRODIE TRAPP
SELAH, WA
54-0516-5512-81532-13
38BUBBA ONEIL
EVANSTON, WY
510-1256-11514-21531-9
39BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
514-1258-957-121531-1
40LEE THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
510-1159-15510-61531-0
41CHRIS MACFEE
TWIN FALLS, ID
515-946-958-01430-2
42DILLON THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
511-1047-059-31427-13
43TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
54-3512-12410-91427-8
44JASON HICKEY
WEISER, ID
510-248-257-151426-3
45STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
59-856-759-101525-9
46JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
512-1523-759-31225-9
47RICHARD MOHR
FAIRVIEW, OR
515-824-035-111025-3
48MARTY DEMARAIS
HELENA, MT
515-157-722-81225-0
49CHAD SIMON
TACOMA, WA
58-1156-059-131524-8
50BRUCE SACKETT
KALISPELL, MT
410-235-248-41123-8
51CHAD LANDT
LAYTON, UT
515-011-546-01022-5
52KEN ELVSAAS
SNOQUALMIE, WA
34-158-359-131322-1
53KADE THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
47-356-855-01418-11
54PATRICK GOLLEN
TROUT CREEK, MT
58-657-1400-01016-4
55RANDY OKUBO
EVANSTON, WY
33-013-525-13612-2
56JOSHUA GOFF
BILLINGS, MT
23-845-411-4710-0

Total Fish Caught: 781
Total Fish Weight: 1947 lbs 11 ozs