↑ Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

TBF NorthWest Division Championship, By Ranger Boats

May 11-13 — Columbia River
Port of Cascade Locks Marine Park 355 Wanapa St Cascade Locks, OR 97014 — Cascade Locks, OR

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

Oregon

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1KORY RAY
LEBANON, OR
518-0516-3516-11550-4
2DAVID SIMMONS
BEAVERCREEK, OR
410-6520-12519-01450-2
3JON BIAL
VANCOUVER, WA
519-4514-7514-51548-0
4NICHOLAS FITZSIMMONS
LYLE, WA
515-5516-11516-01548-0
5JL NEAL
BEND, OR
517-13514-8514-151547-4
6JIM GAITHER
EAGLE CREEK, OR
517-13514-2514-81546-7
7DAVID HELDSTAB
SANDY, OR
519-14514-1559-111544-8
8KEVIN FORD
EUGENE, OR
516-9516-8510-31543-4
9TODD WOOLARD
SALEM, OR
516-12511-8511-81539-12
10DANIEL BOYD
DEXTER, OR
514-12512-1257-91535-1
11DAN BETZ
HOOD RIVER, OR
513-13511-1057-111533-2
12RICHARD MOHR
FAIRVIEW, OR
515-824-035-111025-3

Total Fish Caught: 174
Total Fish Weight: 510 lbs 15 ozs


Washington

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1PETER KOSHI
SEATTLE, WA
515-5516-9521-11552-15
2RYAN GATES
YELM, WA
512-13515-4512-151541-0
3TRAVIS ARCHER
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
510-13514-2515-111540-10
4TYLER WALCKER
SNOHOMISH, WA
511-7515-0513-71539-14
5DOUG JORGENSEN
BONNEY LAKE, WA
58-9515-7514-11538-1
6JAYMEE STRASBAUGH
PUYALLUP, WA
517-9513-1346-41437-10
7WES WEZENBERG
LACEY, WA
517-959-3510-11536-13
8DWAYNE LYONS
BONNEY LAKE, WA
516-8512-1147-41436-7
9PETER KLINE
TULALIP, WA
510-0512-7510-71532-14
10BRODIE TRAPP
SELAH, WA
54-0516-5512-81532-13
11CHAD SIMON
TACOMA, WA
58-1156-059-131524-8
12KEN ELVSAAS
SNOQUALMIE, WA
34-158-359-131322-1

Total Fish Caught: 176
Total Fish Weight: 435 lbs 10 ozs


Idaho

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1BEN WARREN
CAMBRIDGE, ID
515-6514-2511-01540-8
2TONY SHUYLER
EAGLE, ID
513-12510-9515-81539-13
3BRYSON MORT
POST FALLS, ID
512-3513-2514-01539-5
4ROGER STRINGER
NAMPA, ID
518-13513-536-81338-10
5BRENT SHORES
BOISE, ID
511-13515-259-151536-14
6JOSH CARVER
KUNA, ID
510-5512-2513-71535-14
7DAVE PHILLIPS
NAMPA, ID
515-13512-246-121434-11
8CODY CANADAY
VERADALE, WA
517-246-1359-101433-9
9BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
514-1258-957-121531-1
10CHRIS MACFEE
TWIN FALLS, ID
515-946-958-01430-2
11JASON HICKEY
WEISER, ID
510-248-257-151426-3
12JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
512-1523-759-31225-9

Total Fish Caught: 171
Total Fish Weight: 412 lbs 3 ozs


Wyoming

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1BILL GOLIGHTLY
PRESTON, ID
515-9517-1517-71550-1
2KENNEY OLDHAM
COALVILLE, UT
516-11514-6513-61544-7
3KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
518-758-1225-141233-1
4BUBBA ONEIL
EVANSTON, WY
510-1256-11514-21531-9
5LEE THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
510-1159-15510-61531-0
6DILLON THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
511-1047-059-31427-13
7TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
54-3512-12410-91427-8
8CHAD LANDT
LAYTON, UT
515-011-546-01022-5
9KADE THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
47-356-855-01418-11
10RANDY OKUBO
EVANSTON, WY
33-013-525-13612-2

Total Fish Caught: 130
Total Fish Weight: 298 lbs 9 ozs


Montana

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1JAMES WOOD
TROUT CREEK, MT
513-15513-11513-21540-12
2RICK JEFFRIES
KALISPELL, MT
512-14511-4514-111538-13
3STEVE ROTH
KALISPELL, MT
515-11511-7510-131537-15
4KIM PFAFF
DEER LODGE, MT
58-9511-14516-71536-14
5DON COLLINS
KALISPELL, MT
513-1559-7512-51535-11
6STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
59-856-759-101525-9
7MARTY DEMARAIS
HELENA, MT
515-157-722-81225-0
8BRUCE SACKETT
KALISPELL, MT
410-235-248-41123-8
9PATRICK GOLLEN
TROUT CREEK, MT
58-657-1400-01016-4
10JOSHUA GOFF
BILLINGS, MT
23-845-411-4710-0

Total Fish Caught: 130
Total Fish Weight: 290 lbs 6 ozs