Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northwest Division Championship

5/30/10-6/4/10 — Yellowtail Reservoir
Ok-a-Bah Marina — Hardin, MT

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Eric Lippincott
Daniel, WY
59-1059-1159-71528-12
2Brandon Palaniuk
Rathdrum, ID
58-358-12510-71527-6
3Chris Ferry
Bonney Lake, WA
59-1056-1158-121525-1
4Don Boeger
Caldwell, ID
57-846-1058-131422-15
5Hernandez Ruffin
Renton, WA
57-855-1058-131521-15
6Brandon Craner
Buhl, ID
46-457-258-81421-14
7Stan Fisher
Trout Creek, MT
57-656-258-11521-9
8Jim Brinkerhoff
Longview, WA
56-1258-656-51521-7
9Stewart Kuespert
Hayden, ID
57-1558-135-31321-3
10Joshua Polfer
Melba, ID
58-059-633-81320-14
11James Woods
Trout Creek, MT
59-957-233-131320-8
12Nicholas Fitzsimmons
Lyle, WA
56-157-057-01520-1
13Tim Gregory
Nampa, ID
57-1234-358-11320-0
14Gene Lippincott
Daniel, WY
56-1456-456-131519-15
15JL Neal
Bend, OR
56-1456-1456-21519-14
16Dan Betz
Hood River, OR
56-556-1056-71519-6
17Jordan Doucet
Bothell, WA
59-244-1355-71419-6
18Michael Sloan
Coram, MT
55-1258-1434-21318-12
19Ken Elvsaas
Snoqualmie, WA
510-1534-633-61118-11
20Mike Bozner
Rock Spring, WY
58-434-455-101318-2
21Brian Holiday
Ten Sleep, WY
56-634-346-81217-1
22Kenneth Ganancial
Puyallup, WA
55-1433-1157-21316-11
23Chad Kaiser
Hayden, ID
55-1035-255-141316-10
24Michael Gibney
Gresham, OR
57-1455-1322-01215-11
25Renaud Pelletier
Vancouver, WA
33-1156-245-101215-7
26Denton Crofts
Star, ID
56-1523-245-61115-7
27Jason Hooper
Salem, OR
56-922-356-101215-6
28Edward Chin
Gresham, OR
56-412-956-91115-6
29Tom Melowitz
Grand Coulee, WA
44-1334-556-21215-4
30Kasey Thomas
Pinedale, WY
45-256-1133-21214-15
31Shawn McConville
Renton, WA
55-1522-1156-21214-12
32Kevin Jones
Belleview, WA
57-1533-733-61114-12
33Tony Shuyler
Eagle, ID
33-758-133-11114-9
34Tyler Walcker
Bothell, WA
56-522-1544-121114-0
35Bill Golightly
Preston, ID
33-656-344-61213-15
36Troy Corum
Portland, OR
57-611-234-4912-12
37Boyd Golightly
Preston, ID
56-744-911-81012-8
38Mark Maderos
Maple Valley, WA
11-733-1457-1912-6
39Bob Wright
Kemmerer, WY
46-923-622-1812-0
40Kent Stingley
Powell, WY
33-1411-1056-1911-9
41Don Collins
Kalispell, MT
23-133-345-4911-8
42George Riedel
Colstrip, MT
45-1444-1100-0810-9
43Lee Thomas
GreenRiver, WY
11-511-657-13710-8
44Larry Austin
Lynnwood, WA
57-911-111-579-15
45Douglas Stiffarm
East Glacier, MT
33-1023-023-479-14
46Bruce Sackett
Kalispell, MT
10-634-1334-379-6
47Davanh Sengsourinho
Boise, ID
00-033-835-268-10
48Charlie Cox
Kirkland, WA
11-911-1145-268-6
49Tory Thomas
Rock Springs, WY
11-311-355-877-14
50Leonard Nichols
Kemmerer, WY
11-1411-334-1357-14
51Zack Lugibihl
Evanston, WY
10-256-111-977-12
52Cole Thomas
Thayne, WY
22-1211-422-1256-12
53James Tharpe
Kalispell, MT
00-034-111-845-9
54Benny Wiles
Hardin, MT
00-011-422-1234-0
55Matt Benson
Lethbridge, AB
11-400-012-723-11
56Joe Sadler
LaBarge, WY
11-111-1200-022-13
57Darrel England
Lyle, WA
11-600-011-222-8
58Alejandro Perez Vazquez
Driggs, ID
00-000-000-000-0

Total Fish Caught: 597
Total Fish Weight: 846 lbs 5 ozs