Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northern Division Championship

9/5/10-9/10/10 — Patoka Lake
South Newton Stewart Ramp — Jasper, IN

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Allen Boyd
Salem, IN
512-3515-1224-121232-11
2Donald Watts
Gowen, MI
414-900-025-15620-8
3Alexander Orme
Maplewood, MN
25-1427-626-12620-0
4Matt Bell
Commiskey, IN
00-025-8414-6619-14
5Scott Bonnema
Zimmerman, MN
12-1312-9410-12616-2
6Bob Perkins
Crosslake, MN
310-512-023-11616-0
7Dean Hill
Oxford, OH
11-1324-1039-3615-10
8Kendall Ulsh
Schoolcraft, MI
37-1011-1426-2615-10
9Eric Smith
Lakeview, MI
00-028-327-1415-4
10Mike Johnson
LaCrosse, WI
12-513-039-12515-1
11Andy Wegner
Morton, IL
36-812-935-15715-0
12Joshua Kolodzaike
Toledo, OH
26-100-028-14414-15
13Trenton Withrow
Norvel, MI
36-1414-123-5614-4
14Tom Stark
Angola, IN
24-1536-1212-5614-0
15Jason Myers
Bridgeport, OH
25-624-1212-12512-14
16Rich Kersten
Leo, IN
25-200-027-4412-6
17Louie Kunkle
Clinton, OH
11-1324-1235-12612-5
18Mark McQuate
Ashland, OH
37-700-024-13512-4
19James Klass
Slinger, WI
25-1411-1414-7412-3
20Lee Guy
Stacy, MN
25-1425-200-0411-0
21Mike Ozinga
Wyoming, MI
12-1526-311-10410-12
22Chris Schultz
Fair Oaks, IN
48-1111-1500-0510-10
23Shawn Hawks
Vinton, OH
11-1513-524-15410-3
24Eric Stiles
Green Bay, WI
14-1000-014-1129-5
25Andy Seaton
Pekin, IL
12-812-924-049-1
26Rod Russell
Lewis Center, OH
12-100-036-1448-15
27Tony White
Winchester, IL
12-1412-1023-648-14
28Gary Baker
New Lebanon, OH
12-012-024-148-1
29Marc Evans
Woodburn, IN
11-1413-1212-638-0
30Adam Eisele
Cambridge, WI
00-025-1311-937-6
31Steve Anderson
Glassford, IL
11-1212-113-837-5
32Michael Elkins
Parchment, MI
00-012-1424-437-2
33Bill Bongs
Brainerd, MN
00-024-1212-136-13
34Jeff Cox
Saline, MI
24-1100-012-236-13
35Mitch Deland
Plainfield, IL
00-012-024-1236-12
36Curtis Koshenka
Neffs, OH
23-1112-1500-036-10
37Derek Cummings
Mason, MI
26-700-000-026-7
37Phillip Duracz
Chesterton, IN
00-000-026-726-7
39Dan Hofmann
Wausau, WI
26-200-000-026-2
40Scott Worster
Point Pleasant, WV
24-511-1100-036-0
41Bryan Thrasher
Mansfield, IL
13-100-012-1526-0
42Kern Z. McKee
Lebanon, OH
12-123-1100-035-12
43Brian Belke
Minooka, IL
12-600-023-635-12
44Scott McIntyre
Decatur, IL
12-1113-100-025-12
45Craig Rogers
Pendleton, IN
25-1100-000-025-11
46Dan Marcolini
Joliet, IL
12-500-013-425-9
47Jim Betts
Fort Wayne, IN
00-012-413-425-8
48Eric Bond
Ferndale, MI
00-011-1513-825-7
49Marc Snyder
St Johns, MI
00-023-811-1435-6
50Robert Foster
Beaver Dam, WI
00-000-025-425-4
51Jason Komorowski
Beaver Dam, WI
00-012-313-125-4
52Louie King
Clarkston, MI
00-022-1112-535-0
53Aaron Geheber
Manito, IL
13-311-1300-025-0
54Steve Galletta
Perham, MN
12-1212-300-024-15
55Jesse Kind
Waupun, WI
11-1200-013-224-14
56Daniel Elsner
Green Bay, WI
14-1000-000-014-10
57Troy Karafa
Hebron, IL
00-000-024-624-6
58Steve Quinn
Brainerd, MN
00-012-1111-1024-5
59Robert Handshoe
Fremont, IN
11-1500-012-124-0
60Dana Ludwig
Richwood, OH
00-000-013-1213-12
61Justin Drljaca
Milwaukee, WI
00-000-023-923-9
62Tony Theurer
Marion, IN
00-012-1400-012-14
63Lyle Hammond
Silver Lake, IN
00-012-1300-012-13
64Brian Jung
Chaska, MN
00-011-511-722-12
65Jeffrey Nelson
New Brighton, MN
00-012-300-012-3
66Eric Hidde
Waupun, WI
00-011-1500-011-15
67Brian Lunceford
St. Paul, MN
00-000-011-1211-12
68Jerry Martoglio
Bloomington, IL
00-000-000-000-0
68Ralph Gensini
Hennepin, IL
00-000-000-000-0
68Dave Mahady
Onamia, MN
00-000-000-000-0
68Jeff Pfeffer
North Branch, MN
00-000-000-000-0
68Brian Dull
Ashland, OH
00-000-000-000-0
68Paul Jagemann
Manitowoc, WI
00-000-000-000-0

Total Fish Caught: 229
Total Fish Weight: 595 lbs 10 ozs