Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Southwest Division Championship

5/4/11-5/6/11 — Lake Powell
Bull Frog Marina — Lake Powell, UT

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Cameron Smith
Dana Point, CA
514-0512-6513-71539-13
2Tyler Swaney
Fort Collins, CO
512-4512-9513-91538-6
3Sean Hinton
Morrison, CO
512-4510-15512-51535-8
4Jeff Erickson
Phoenix, AZ
514-759-2511-91535-2
5Mike Powell
Heber City, UT
511-15513-359-131534-15
6Tom Shimabukuro
Oakland, CA
511-1337-5512-51331-7
7John Harris
Poway, CA
58-14510-5512-31531-6
8Mark Daniels Jr
Fairfield, CA
513-159-358-91530-13
9Don Allphin
Provo, UT
510-4511-1258-11530-1
10Karl Beltz
Tucson, AZ
59-12510-359-61529-5
11Richard Moline
Phoenix, AZ
59-9510-1558-51528-13
12Mike Clark
South Jordan, UT
59-1356-15511-11527-13
13Jon Griffith
Mesa, AZ
511-1510-256-71527-10
14Joe Raftery
Las Vegas, NV
57-8510-259-71527-1
15Bill Petersen
Scottsdale, AZ
59-958-1158-51526-9
16Brandon White
Pueblo, CO
45-14510-1510-41426-3
17Jim Floyd
Northglenn, CO
512-256-1057-61526-2
18Sidney Reeves
Ogden, UT
510-1157-458-31526-2
19Steve Dollard
Hughson, CA
58-557-2510-51525-12
20Ragun Ortar
Riverton, UT
511-646-1257-101425-12
21Scott Sweet
Simi Valley, CA
58-4511-256-51525-11
22Richard Vizcarra
Peoria, AZ
57-1510-158-71525-9
23David Malone
Elko, NV
58-858-1357-101524-15
24Steve Barbee
Loveland, CO
58-1257-1158-61524-13
25Scott Douglas
Hanford, CA
56-255-9512-151524-10
26Seth Rowe
Chowchilla, CA
46-1056-14510-111424-3
27Jim Sandy
Phoenix, AZ
57-1459-136-121323-11
28Ben Gross
Kingman, AZ
55-1558-959-11523-9
29Stephen Way
Fountain, CO
57-1159-1146-01423-6
30Ron L. Red Sr.
Fresno, CA
58-556-1558-01523-4
31Kevin Dawson
Sandy, UT
57-547-1058-51423-4
32Mitch Geyer
Elko, NV
48-156-358-91422-13
33Lance Tillotson
Aurora, CO
57-055-1559-111522-10
34Sam Heckman
Fountain, CO
36-1248-457-71222-7
35Robert Perkins
Mesa, AZ
58-257-856-101522-4
36Rich Lange
Pagosa Springs, CO
58-846-757-51422-4
37Doug Thomas
Phoenix, AZ
58-1533-1259-51322-0
38Thomas Mulliken
Walnut Creek, CA
56-857-1347-01421-5
39James Choate
Pueblo West, CO
510-457-933-11320-14
40Tom Nokes
Riverton, UT
512-413-425-4820-12
41Bill Kunz
Hanford, CA
57-024-459-11220-5
42John Mcmahen
Eureka, NV
22-1458-1058-51219-13
43Matt Ancell
Elko, NV
34-1345-259-41219-3
44Lamont Gizzi
Security, CO
47-900-0511-3918-12
45Joseph Hensel
Lakewood, CO
58-234-1145-61218-3
46Larry Hardy
Tonto Basin, AZ
57-633-1256-111317-13
47Mike Paxton
Spring Creek, NV
37-956-633-121117-11
48Don Ashford
Phoenix, AZ
56-535-824-91016-6
49Tony Reece
Highland, UT
24-356-046-11116-4
50Bryan Kurata
Thousand Oaks, CA
45-1055-1254-131416-3
51James Spence
Elko, NV
58-1346-311-21016-2
52Blake Street
Herriman, UT
55-1157-533-11316-1
53Larry Sneith
Parker, CO
44-157-334-31215-7
54Gary Freeman
Las Vegas, NV
22-959-1322-12915-2
55Matt Warner
Henderson, NV
56-654-1033-151314-15
56Jon Whisenant
Henderson, NV
24-523-1356-10914-12
57Alex Faavale
Coalville, UT
35-256-113-7914-10
58Leonard Soto
Spring Creek, NV
23-056-1333-11012-14
59Josh Paxton
Spring Creek, NV
11-334-1434-6710-7
60Rick Culver
Taylor, UT
34-711-323-1269-6

Total Fish Caught: 788
Total Fish Weight: 1389 lbs 2 ozs