Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northern Division Championship

9/7/11-9/9/11 — Gull Lake
Cragun’s Resort — Brainerd, MN

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Scott Bonnema
Zimmerman, MN
515-11515-7513-141545-0
2Brady Farrell
Fort Atkinson, WI
512-6514-14511-61538-10
3Aaron Ault
Delphi, IN
514-8512-3511-141538-9
4Tom Tischer
Lacrosse, WI
513-4512-0512-111537-15
5James Chapman
South Haven, MN
511-13513-9512-11537-7
6David Lagle
Mitchell, IN
511-6512-5513-91537-4
7Kevin Fassbind
Cottage Grove, WI
513-5513-10510-41537-3
8Bob Perkins
Crosslake, MN
511-4511-11513-121536-11
9Mark Greco
Alliance, OH
510-12513-4512-51536-5
10Robert Cox
Tippecanoe, OH
513-0510-0512-121535-12
11Shane Raveling
Jordan, MN
58-13514-2511-151534-14
12Steve Quiggins
Fortville, IN
512-1259-14512-41534-14
13Scott Mc Intyre
Decatur, IL
513-1559-13510-121534-8
14Jim Tomsovic
Sparta, WI
510-2511-4512-151534-5
15Marc Snyder
St Johns, MI
512-559-6512-81534-3
16Matt Gray
Brighton, MI
510-5512-4511-101534-3
17Kent Oakley
Decatur, IL
512-1510-11511-61534-2
18Donald Weinreis
Winthrop Harbor, IL
510-3513-2510-121534-1
19Phil Reel
Kokomo, IN
59-15511-7512-111534-1
20Brad Holmes
Decatur, IL
59-7511-2512-121533-5
21George Speed
Litchfield, IL
513-0511-758-101533-1
22Andrew Berger
Clinton, OH
511-11511-0510-61533-1
23David Madson
St. Bonifacius, MN
59-11512-12510-91533-0
24Robert Cox
Massilon, OH
510-7511-11510-111532-13
25Bill Whitaker
Middlebury, IN
58-13512-7511-51532-9
26Dru Appelhans
Poplar Grove, IL
59-14511-10511-01532-8
27Josh Kolodzaike
Toledo, OH
511-1459-13510-81532-3
28Walter Wynn
Fishers, IN
511-15510-1259-41531-15
29Jay Fields
Breese, IL
510-6510-12510-81531-10
30Bryan Thrasher
Mansfield, IL
510-3511-759-131531-7
31Larry Hildebrandt
Cottage Grove, WI
510-6510-7510-101531-7
32Brian Plank
Mt Zion, IL
510-1359-7511-01531-4
33Bryan Cottrell
Brunswick, OH
57-2511-9512-71531-2
34Jesse Kind
Holmen, WI
510-1510-6510-91531-0
35Jeff Mulholland
Elgin, MN
510-7510-6510-31531-0
36Tony Holzer
E. Palestine, OH
59-11511-859-111530-14
37Kelly Hook
New Albany, IN
511-559-1559-71530-11
38Josh Fulks
Cedar Springs, MI
59-159-7512-11530-9
39Brian Lunceford
St. Paul, MN
510-659-2510-141530-6
40Steve Parker
Riverton, IL
510-858-10511-31530-5
41Harley Nicks
Tomah, WI
59-11510-659-111529-12
42Randall Gosell
Mchenry, IL
510-1049-359-141429-11
43Roger Cox
Uhrichsville, OH
510-1059-1459-11529-9
44Jeff Cox
Saline, MI
59-11510-859-41529-7
45Dick Dorman
Chatfield, MN
510-0510-559-21529-7
46Dave Hasty
Toledo, OH
510-9510-958-21529-4
47Steve Quinn
Brainerd, MN
510-2510-1158-01528-13
48Benjamin Okes
Evansville, IN
511-559-957-141528-12
49Michael Elkins
Parchment, MI
57-1158-15512-01528-10
50Greg Rude
Kokomo, IN
510-559-658-121528-7
51Donald Grant
Baltimore, OH
57-10512-458-51528-3
52Corey Burnett
Gallipolis, OH
57-1510-6510-111528-2
53Brad Lemke
Watertown, WI
59-758-7510-21528-0
54Terry McWilliams
Greenfield, IN
59-1158-1359-81528-0
55Matt Belletini
Rochester, MI
58-9510-359-21527-14
56John Sluss
Monrovia, IN
59-956-6511-131527-12
57Chris Harvey
Eden Prairie, MN
46-10512-1058-71427-11
58Fred Myers
Bloomington, IL
511-1158-1157-31527-9
59Anthony Waugh
Wellston, OH
58-1259-1358-151527-8
60Doug Blank
Fort Atkinson, WI
510-9510-1446-01427-7
61Bryan Doyle
Holland, OH
57-1359-1559-71527-3
62Dennis Ansell
Whitewater, WI
59-1559-1357-71527-3
63Dave Mahady
Onamia, MN
510-458-1447-61426-8
64Jason Myers
Bridgeport, OH
58-859-1057-121525-14
65Larry Northern Sr
Madison, IN
59-657-1158-111525-12
66Troy Sitar
Lawrence, MI
59-446-459-121425-4
67Doug Cummings
Chesterfield, MI
56-14510-258-11525-1
68Dan Wendorf
Rothschild, WI
58-258-1557-91524-10
69Dean Irish
Chatfield, MN
57-157-4510-41524-9
70David Reault
Livonia, MI
34-9510-259-01323-11
71Jeff Melsop
East Liberty, OH
58-357-857-111523-6
72Kenneth Shadwell
Decatur, IL
56-756-1057-71520-8

Total Fish Caught: 1073
Total Fish Weight: 2225 lbs 8 ozs