Return to Tournaments

Division Tournament Results

Northwest Division Championship

4/27/11-4/29/11 — Columbia River
Hood River Marina — Hood River, OR

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

PlaceName
City, State
Day 1Day 2Day 3Total
Fishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozsFishlbs-ozs
1Renaud Pelletier
Vancouver, WA
520-5515-4513-131549-6
2Michael Gibney
Gresham, OR
517-6515-6515-121548-8
3Don Boeger
Caldwell, ID
512-5518-11512-151543-15
4David Simmons
Molalla, OR
516-6511-15514-01542-5
5Chris Horton
Boise, ID
515-5512-14513-71541-10
6Neil Russell
Nampa, ID
515-10513-11511-11540-6
7Brandon Craner
Buhl, ID
513-5514-15511-81539-12
8Wesley Wezenberg
Olympia, WA
514-7514-5510-81539-4
9Chris Lambert
Olympia, WA
512-15514-4510-01537-3
10Bill Golightly
Preston, ID
510-11514-5511-131536-13
11Dan Betz
Hood River, OR
512-11511-8512-41536-7
12Tony Lofranco
Bothell, WA
515-7514-026-21235-9
13Tony Shuyler
Eagle, ID
512-1513-759-91535-1
14Joshua Polfer
Nampa, ID
517-12512-1024-51234-11
15Tory Thomas
Rock Springs, WY
513-10512-548-01433-15
16Jeffrey Abbott
Roy, WA
513-758-2512-11533-10
17Leroy Starling
Whitefish, MT
59-12512-12510-81533-0
18Travis Archer
Black Diamond, WA
511-649-6411-101332-6
19Jim Brinkerhoff
Longview, WA
514-245-9512-01431-11
20Mike Bozner
Rock Spring, WY
515-1510-1335-131331-11
21Ryan Furno
Aloha, OR
59-7511-3510-121531-6
22Matt Benson
Lethbridge, AB
35-12514-559-111329-12
23Byron Chaves
Salem, OR
514-747-647-111329-8
24Sid Ziegler
Billings, MT
512-4515-511-141129-7
25David Mays
Portland, OR
517-038-913-13929-6
26Jim Looney
Kelso, WA
59-3410-549-81329-0
27Matt Roth
Weiser, ID
25-15514-737-101028-0
28Benny Wiles
Hardin, MT
512-024-8510-121227-4
29JL Neal
Bend, OR
515-559-1411-151127-2
30Josh Carver
Caldwell, ID
45-11516-335-21227-0
31Mike Baskett
Salem, OR
515-9411-500-0926-14
32Douglas Stiffarm
East Glacier, MT
514-1159-511-131125-13
33Lynn Swaney
Craiy, CO
513-6512-400-01025-10
34Don Randolph
Vancouver, WA
23-1559-0512-81225-7
35David Newman
Oregon City, OR
23-8518-223-4924-14
36Ken Elvsaas
Snoqualmie, WA
510-1436-536-121123-15
37Lee Thomas
Greenriver, WY
512-1548-112-11023-1
38Chad Kaiser
Hayden, ID
513-1458-800-01022-6
39Bret Felter
Malad, ID
512-2510-100-01022-3
40Leonard Nichols
Kemmerer, WY
512-037-711-12921-3
41Larry Austin
Lynnwood, WA
511-211-1138-0920-13
42Mel Marchese
Granite Falls, WA
25-059-1035-101020-4
43Joseph Sadler
LaBarge, WY
315-500-024-9519-14
44Don Collins
Kalispell, MT
510-1258-700-01019-3
45Stewart Kuespert
Hayden, ID
49-559-1100-0919-0
46Eric Lippincott
Daniel, WY
513-1023-500-0716-15
47Tyler Walcker
Bothell, WA
23-637-425-5715-15
48Troy Corum
Portland, OR
59-336-600-0815-9
49Reid Smith
Bozeman, MT
36-648-1000-0715-0
50Bruce Sackett
Kalispell, MT
510-1300-024-1714-14
51George Mores
Cheyenne, WY
12-148-224-6714-9
52Tyler Polesky
Billings, MT
24-4510-300-0714-7
53Stan Fisher
Trout Creek, MT
36-747-900-0714-0
54Jeremy Stack
Great Falls, MT
37-735-1300-0613-4
55David Davis
Big Piney, WY
59-1122-1500-0712-10
56John Mchenry
Issaquah, WA
23-1048-1100-0612-5
57Cole Thomas
Thayne, WY
00-059-400-059-4
58Brian Holiday
Ten Sleep, WY
35-323-300-058-6

Total Fish Caught: 637
Total Fish Weight: 1562 lbs 10 ozs