2016 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

 

DistrictDatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1
FL/GA
Register:09-13 — 10-13
Compete:10-22 — 10-23
Host:Palatka, FL & Florida Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Palatka
Ramp:Palatka City Dock
Larry Sloan
lmsloan@bellsouth.net
904.705.2430
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2
NC/SC
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Charlotte, NC. & NC Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Wylie
Ramp:South Point Landing
Phillip Sain
sandhfarm@yahoo.com
8284297073
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3
KY/TN
Register:09-06 — 10-06
Compete:10-15 — 10-16
Host:Kentucky Bass Federation & Carroll County Tourism
Fishery:Ohio River
Ramp:Point Park
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
(859)760-5433
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4
AL/MS
Register:09-06 — 10-06
Compete:10-15 — 10-16
Host:Gadsden, AL & Alabama Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Neely Henry
Ramp:Gadaden Coosa Landing
Jim Sparrow
jsparrow@att.net
334.201.4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5
LA/TX
Register:08-29 — 09-30
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Corsicana, TX & Texas Bass Federation
Fishery:Richland Chambers Reservoir
Ramp:
Clint Farris
ccmfarris@aol.com
817-308-1002
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6
AR/OK
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:09-24 — 09-25
Host:Muskogee, OK & Oklahoma Bass Federation
Fishery:Arkansas River
Ramp:Three Forks Harbor
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580.761.8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7
KS/MO
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Warsaw, MO. & Missouri Bass Federation
Fishery:Truman Lake
Ramp:Long Shoal Corp. Ramp
Dave Lindner
dcarol@centurytel.net
(314)709-3079
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8
ND/NE/SD
Register:08-22 — 09-28
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Pickstown, SD & South Dakota Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Francis Case (North Shore Ramp)
Ramp:North Shore Boat Ramp
Tom Logue
TomL@tyndallmotors.com
(605)464-1770
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9
IA/MN/WI
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:09-24 — 09-25
Host:Brainerd, MN & Minnesota Bass Federation
Fishery:Gull Lake
Ramp:Craguns Resort
Jeffrey Nelson
jeffreymnbass@aol.com
612.578.5035
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10
IL/IN
Register:09-13 — 10-13
Compete:10-22 — 10-23
Host:Tell City, IN & Indiana Bass Federation
Fishery:Ohio River
Ramp:Rocky Point Marina
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502.345.2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11
MI/OH
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Sandusky, OH & Ohio Bass Federation
Fishery:Sandusky Bay
Ramp:Shelby Street Ramp
Bud Graham
budg008@aol.com
614.288.0611
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12
VA/WV
Register:09-27 — 10-27
Compete:11-05 — 11-06
Host:James City County & Virginia Bass Federation
Fishery:Chickahominy River
Ramp:Chickahominy River Front Park
Scotty Stephenson
scttysstphnsn@aol.com
757.409.2622
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13
DC/DE/MD
Register:09-13 — 10-13
Compete:10-22 — 10-23
Host:Laurel, DE. & Delaware Bass Federation
Fishery:Naticoke & Wicomico Rivers
Ramp:Phillips Landing
Bob Chango
bchangodbf@comcast.net
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14
NY/ON/PA
Register:09-06 — 10-06
Compete:10-15 — 10-16
Host:Ticonderoga, NY & New York Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Ticonderoga State Launch
Bobby Williams
labob1995@gmail.com
315.408.8472
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15
CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-29 — 09-29
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Haddam, CT & Connecticut Bass Federation
Fishery:Connecticut River
Ramp:Haddam Meadows
Amy Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860.663.3330
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16
MA/VT
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Ticonderoga, NY & Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Ticonderoga Boat Ramp
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.com
781.330.1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17
ME/NH
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Belgrade, ME & Maine Bass Federation
Fishery:Great Pond
Ramp:Belgrade Boat Launch
Keith Aucoin
kthaucoin@yahoo.com
207.423.6419
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18
OR/WA
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Electric City, WA & Washington Bass Federation
Fishery:Banks Lake
Ramp:Coulee Playland Ramp
Keith Brooks
washingtontbf@gmail.com
425.314.4114
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19
ID/MT
Register:08-29 — 09-29
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Orofino, ID & Idaho Bass Federation
Fishery:Dworshak Reservoir
Ramp:Big Eddy Marina
Tammy Shuyler
TammyShuyler@gmail.com
208.484.9278
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21
CO/NM/WY
Register:07-04 — 08-10
Compete:08-13 — 08-14
Host:Colorado Bass Federation & Pueblo, CO
Fishery:Lake Pueblo
Ramp:South Marina Launch
Brandon White
fishsqueezer22@yahoo.com
719.406.7008
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22
NV/UT
Register:09-06 — 10-20
Compete:10-29 — 10-30
Host:Nevada Bass Federation & Henderson, NV
Fishery:Lake Mead
Ramp:Lake Mead Marina at Hemenway Harbor
Deejay Evans
djevans1971@gmail.com
(702) 910-6408
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23
AZ/CA
Register:11-01 — 02-09
Compete:02-18 — 02-19
Host:Lake Havasu City, CA & California Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Havasu
Ramp:Lake Havasu Marina
Scott Sweet
scott@scottsweet.net
818.448.3366
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout