2018 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

 

DistrictDatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1
FL/GA
Register:09-10 — 10-11
Compete:10-27 — 01-28
Host:Florida Bass Federation & Leesburg, Fl
Fishery:Harris Chain of Lakes
Ramp:Hickory Point
Robert Emmons
robertemmons@yahoo.com
386.546.1315
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2
NC/SC
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:North Carolina Bass Federation
Fishery:.
Ramp:.
.
.
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3
KY/TN
Register:09-03 — 10-04
Compete:10-20 — 10-21
Host:Kentucky Bass Federation & Somerset, KY
Fishery:Lake Cumberland
Ramp:Burn Side Island State Park
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
859.760.5433
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4
AL/MS
Register:08-27 — 09-27
Compete:10-13 — 10-14
Host:Alabama Bass Federation & Alexander City, AL.
Fishery:Lake Martin
Ramp:Wind Creek State park
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334.201.4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5
LA/TX
Register:04-23 — 05-24
Compete:06-09 — 06-10
Host:Texas Bass Federation & Willis, TX
Fishery:Lake Conroe
Ramp:.
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512.576.9348
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6
AR/OK
Register:04-30 — 05-31
Compete:06-16 — 06-17
Host:Oklahoma Bass Federation & Grove, OK
Fishery:Grand Lake
Ramp:Honey Creek State Park
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580.761.8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7
KS/MO
Register:08-27 — 09-27
Compete:10-13 — 10-14
Host:Missouri Bass Federation & Stockton, MO
Fishery:Stockton Lake
Ramp:Orleans Trail Resort & Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816.560.2722
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8
ND/NE/SD
Register:07-23 — 08-23
Compete:09-08 — 09-09
Host:North Dakota Bass Federation & Beulah, ND
Fishery:Lake Sakakawea
Ramp:Beulah Bay
Paul Reinbold
paulreinbold@hotmail.com
.701.290.4168
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9
IA/MN/WI
Register:08-06 — 09-06
Compete:09-22 — 09-23
Host:Minnesota Bass Federation & Winona, MN
Fishery:Mississippi River – Pools 5A, 6, 7
Ramp:Winoa Levee Park
Jeffrey Nelson
jeffreymnbass@aol.com
612.578.5035
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10
IL/IN
Register:09-10 — 10-11
Compete:10-27 — 10-28
Host:Indiana Bass Federation & Jasper, IN
Fishery:Pataka Lake
Ramp:Lick Fork State Ramp
Kelly Hook
Kellyhook@gmail.com
502.345.2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11
MI/OH
Register:08-06 — 09-06
Compete:09-22 — 09-23
Host:Ohio Bass Federation & Sandusky, OH
Fishery:Sandusky bay
Ramp:Shelby Street Ramp
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740.616.7236
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12
VA/WV
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:Virginia Bass Federation
Fishery:.
Ramp:.
.
.
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13
DC/DE/MD
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Nations Capitol Bass Federation
Fishery:Potomac River
Ramp:Smallwood State Park
Chris Morrison
chrismorrison21@hotmail.com
973.583.3892
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14
NY/ON/PA
Register:08-13 — 09-13
Compete:09-29 — 09-30
Host:Ontario Bass Federation & Quinte West (Trenton), ON
Fishery:Bay of Quinte & Lake Ontario
Ramp:Centenial Park Ramp
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15
CT/NJ/RI
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:Rhode Island Bass Federation
Fishery:.
Ramp:.
.
.
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16
MA/VT
Register:07-23 — 08-23
Compete:09-08 — 09-09
Host:Massachusetts Bass Federation & South Hero, VT
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:John Guilmette Access
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781.330.1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17
ME/NH
Register:08-13 — 09-13
Compete:09-29 — 09-30
Host:Maine Bass Federation & Winthrop, ME.
Fishery:Cobbosseecontee Lake
Ramp:Lakeside Motel & Cabins
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207.239.9128
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18
OR/WA
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Washington Bass Federation & Kennewick, WA
Fishery:Columbia River
Ramp:Clover Island Yacht Club
Peter Kline
peterkline42@gmail.com
425.971.6710
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19
ID/MT
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Idaho Bass Federation & Grandview, ID
Fishery:CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp:Black Sands Ramp
Tarry Gibson
GTarry208@msn.com
208.899.7404
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21
CO/NM/WY
Register:08-13 — 09-13
Compete:09-29 — 09-30
Host:Colorado Bass Federation & Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery:Lake Pueblo
Ramp:North Boat Ramp
Rod Allen
allenr52@yahoo.com
719.660.1345
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22
NV/UT
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:Nevada Bass Federation
Fishery:.
Ramp:.
.
.
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23
AZ/CA
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:California Bass Federation
Fishery:.
Ramp:.
.
.
.
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout