2018 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1
FL/GA
Register: 09-10 — 10-11
Compete: 10-27 — 10-28
Host: Florida Bass Federation & Leesburg, FL
Fishery: Harris Chain of Lakes
Ramp: Hickory Point
James Taylor
bassmaster10@bellsouth.net
386.546.1315
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
2
NC/SC
Register: 09-25 — 10-25
Compete: 11-10 — 11-11
Host: North Carolina Bass Federation & Hickory, NC.
Fishery: Lake Hickory
Ramp: Wittenburg Ramp
Robert Griswold
nctbfpresident@yahoo.com
704.740.9092
Facts Sheet
Payout
3
KY/TN
Register: 07-10 — 10-04
Compete: 10-20 — 10-21
Host: Kentucky Bass Federation & Somerset, KY
Fishery: Lake Cumberland
Ramp: Burn Side Island State Park
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
859.760.5433
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4
AL/MS
Register: 08-27 — 09-28
Compete: 10-13 — 10-14
Host: Alabama Bass Federation & Alexander City, AL.
Fishery: Lake Martin
Ramp: Wind Creek State park
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334.201.4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5
LA/TX
Register: 04-23 — 05-24
Compete: 06-09 — 06-10
Host: Texas Bass Federation & Willis, TX
Fishery: Lake Conroe
Ramp: Thousand Islands Ramp
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512.576.9348
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6
AR/OK
Register: 04-30 — 05-31
Compete: 06-16 — 06-17
Host: Oklahoma Bass Federation & Grove, OK
Fishery: Grand Lake
Ramp: Honey Creek State Park
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580.761.8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7
KS/MO
Register: 08-03 — 10-03
Compete: 10-13 — 10-14
Host: Missouri Bass Federation & Stockton, MO
Fishery: Stockton Lake
Ramp: Orleans Trail Resort & Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816.718.0335
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8
ND/NE/SD
Register: 07-23 — 08-23
Compete: 09-08 — 09-09
Host: North Dakota Bass Federation & Beulah, ND
Fishery: Lake Sakakawea
Ramp: Dakota Waters Bay
Paul Reinbold
paulreinbold@hotmail.com
701.290.4168
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9
IA/MN/WI
Register: 08-02 — 09-06
Compete: 09-22 — 09-23
Host: Minnesota Bass Federation & Winona, MN
Fishery: Mississippi River – Pools 5A, 6, 7
Ramp: Winoa Levee Park
Jeffrey Nelson
jeffreymnbass@aol.com
612.578.5035
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10
IL/IN
Register: 09-10 — 10-19
Compete: 10-27 — 10-28
Host: Indiana Bass Federation & Jasper, IN
Fishery: Patoka Lake
Ramp: Lick Fork State Ramp
Kelly Hook
Kellyhook@gmail.com
502.345.2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11
MI/OH
Register: 07-26 — 09-06
Compete: 09-22 — 09-23
Host: Ohio Bass Federation & Sandusky, OH
Fishery: Sandusky Bay
Ramp: Shelby Street Ramp
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740.616.7236
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12
VA/WV
Register: 08-03 — 09-06
Compete: 09-22 — 09-23
Host: Virginia Bass Federation & South Hill, VA.
Fishery: LAKE GASTON
Ramp: Holly Grove Marina
Brian Briesemeister
briesemeister63@gmail.com
757.754.0757
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13
DC/DE/MD
Register: 08-02 — 10-03
Compete: 10-06 — 10-07
Host: Nations Capitol Bass Federation & Marbury, MD
Fishery: Potomac River
Ramp: Smallwood State Park
Brian Barnes
bbarnestd@comcast.net
(302) 745-4668
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14
NY/ON/PA
Register: 08-13 — 09-13
Compete: 09-29 — 09-30
Host: Quinte West (Trenton), ON & Ontario Bass Federation
Fishery: Bay of Quinte & Lake Ontario
Ramp: Centenial Park Ramp
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
905.320.5342
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15
CT/NJ/RI
Register: 07-23 — 08-23
Compete: 09-08 — 09-09
Host: Rhode Island Bass Federation & Ticonderoga, NY.
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Ticonderoga State Park Ramp
John Scungio
scungiojohn@gmail.com
401.644.1847
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16
MA/VT
Register: 07-23 — 08-23
Compete: 09-08 — 09-09
Host: Massachusetts Bass Federation & South Hero, VT
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: John Guilmette Access
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781.330.1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17
ME/NH
Register: 08-09 — 09-13
Compete: 09-29 — 09-30
Host: Maine Bass Federation & Winthrop, ME.
Fishery: Cobbosseecontee Lake
Ramp: Lakeside Motel & Cabins
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207.239.9128
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18
OR/WA
Register: 08-20 — 09-20
Compete: 10-06 — 10-07
Host: Washington Bass Federation & Kennewick, WA
Fishery: Lake Wallula & Columbia River
Ramp: Clover Island Yacht Club
Peter Kline
peterkline42@gmail.com
425.971.6710
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
19
ID/MT
Register: 08-20 — 09-20
Compete: 10-06 — 10-07
Host: Idaho Bass Federation & Grandview, ID
Fishery: CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp: Black Sands Ramp
Tarry Gibson
GTarry208@msn.com
208.899.7404
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21
CO/NM/WY
Register: 08-20 — 09-20
Compete: 10-06 — 10-07
Host: Colorado Bass Federation & Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery: Lake Pueblo
Ramp: North Boat Ramp
Rod Allen
allenr52@yahoo.com
719.660.1345
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22
NV/UT
Register: 04-03 — 05-03
Compete: 05-19 — 05-20
Host: Nevada Bass Federation & Henderson, NV.
Fishery: Lake Mead
Ramp: Lake Mead Marina
Asa Stephenson
asabass@cox.net
702.232.3042
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23
AZ/CA
Register: 09-25 — 11-05
Compete: 11-10 — 11-11
Host: California Bass Federation & Angels Camp, CA.
Fishery: New Melones
Ramp: New Melones Lake Marina
Scott Sweet
scott@scottsweet.net
818.448.3366
Facts Sheet
Payout