2017 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

 

DistrictDatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1
FL/GA
Register:03-03 — 10-26
Compete:11-04 — 11-05
Host:Eufala, AL & Georgia Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Eufala, AL
Ramp:Lake Point State Park
Larry Lewis
llewisi20@hotmail.com
678-409-8998
Register
2
NC/SC
Register:09-28 — 10-26
Compete:11-04 — 11-05
Host:South Carolina Bass Federation & Prosperity, SC
Fishery:Lake Murray @ Drehen Island State Park
Ramp:Drehen Island State Park
Rich Gerken
rgerken1@att.net
(201)772-6401
3
KY/TN
Register:09-01 — 10-13
Compete:10-21 — 10-22
Host:Tennessee Bass Federation
Fishery:Kentucky Lake @ Paris Landing State Park
Ramp:Paris Landing Marina
David Daniels
davidnancy@bellsouth.net
(931) 622-0999
4
AL/MS
Register:09-05 — 10-05
Compete:10-14 — 10-15
Host:Mississippi Bass Federation
Fishery:D`iberville
Ramp:Pier D`iberville Marina
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
(662)315-4401
5
LA/TX
Register:07-24 — 08-24
Compete:09-02 — 09-03
Host:Louisiana Bass Federation
Fishery:Farmerville, LA
Ramp:HWY 33, Pervillion Ramp RD
Steve Cagle
scaglefish@yahoo.com
(318)372-5500
6
AR/OK
Register:08-07 — 09-07
Compete:09-16 — 09-17
Host:Arkansas Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Dardanelle
Ramp:Dardanelle State Park
Doug Thompson
dathom@acxiom.com
(501)766-2136
7
KS/MO
Register:08-21 — 09-21
Compete:09-30 — 10-01
Host:Kansas Bass Federation
Fishery:Wilson Lake
Ramp:Hell Creek Boat Ramp
Wes Proctor
weseproctor@yahoo.com
(785)410-5440
8
ND/NE/SD
Register:08-07 — 09-07
Compete:09-16 — 09-17
Host:Nebraska Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Okobosi
Ramp:Emerson Bay
Cody Moyer
cody.moyer@yahoo.com
(402)300-0778
9
IA/MN/WI
Register:07-31 — 08-31
Compete:09-09 — 09-10
Host:Wisconsin Bass Federation & Winneconne, WI.
Fishery:Winneconne, WI.
Ramp:Waterfront Park
Jim Jones
jimjones@wi.rr.com
(262)939-2810
10
IL/IN
Register:09-20 — 10-20
Compete:10-28 — 10-29
Host:Illinois Bass Federation
Fishery:Kentucky & Barkley Lake
Ramp:Lentucky Lake Dam Marina
Steve Tatum
statum@dps500.com
(630)841-8999
11
MI/OH
Register:09-20 — 10-20
Compete:10-28 — 10-29
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
.
.
.
12
VA/WV
Register:09-20 — 10-20
Compete:10-28 — 10-29
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
.
.
.
13
DC/DE/MD
Register:09-20 — 10-20
Compete:10-28 — 10-29
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
.
.
.
14
NY/ON/PA
Register:08-28 — 09-28
Compete:10-07 — 10-08
Host:
Fishery:St Lawrence River @ Cape Vincent
Ramp:
Chris Wilson
cwbass@hotmail.com
.
15
CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-21 — 09-21
Compete:09-30 — 10-01
Host:New Jersey Bass Federation & Mount Arlington, NJ
Fishery:Lake Hopatcong
Ramp:Lee Park Marina
Dan Goykhman
dgoykhman@hotmail.com
(937)517-6325
16
MA/VT
Register:08-10 — 08-31
Compete:09-09 — 09-10
Host:Vermont TBF & South Hero, VT
Fishery:Guillmotte Launch, South Hero, VT
Ramp:Guillmotte Launch
Christopher Weber
ca_wbr@yahoo.com
802.782.3071
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17
ME/NH
Register:08-14 — 09-14
Compete:09-23 — 09-24
Host:New Hampshire Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Winnipesaukee
Ramp:Silver Sands Resort
Matt Thoin
mattthoin@northatlanticconcrete.com
(603)371-7259
18
OR/WA
Register:07-31 — 09-29
Compete:10-07 — 10-08
Host:Oregon Bass Federation
Fishery:The Dalles, Oregon
Ramp:101 North Boat Basin
Edwin Chin
look4chin@msn.com
(503)781-6473
19
ID/MT
Register:07-31 — 08-31
Compete:09-09 — 09-10
Host:Montana Bass Federation
Fishery:Trout Creek
Ramp:City Ramp Trout Creek
Don Collins
dc@montanaemuranch.com
(406)261-3370
21
CO/NM/WY
Register:06-06 — 07-06
Compete:07-15 — 07-16
Host:New mexico Bass federation & Ignaceo, NM
Fishery:Navajo Lake
Ramp:.
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
970-946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22
NV/UT
Register:07-17 — 08-17
Compete:08-26 — 08-27
Host:Utah Bass Federation
Fishery:Deer Creek Reservoir
Ramp:South Ramp – State Park
Clif Gallagher
clif.gallagher@gmail.com
(801)3189867
23
AZ/CA
Register:09-20 — 10-20
Compete:10-28 — 10-29
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
.
.
.