2017 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

 

District Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1
FL/GA
Register: 08-31 — 10-26
Compete: 11-04 — 11-05
Host: Eufala, AL & Georgia Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Eufaula, AL
Ramp: Lake Point State Park
Larry Lewis
llewisi20@hotmail.com
678-409-8998
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
2
NC/SC
Register: 09-01 — 10-26
Compete: 11-04 — 11-05
Host: South Carolina Bass Federation & Chapin, SC
Fishery: Lake Murray
Ramp: Drehen Island State Park
Rich Gerken
rgerken1@att.net
(201)772-6401
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
3
KY/TN
Register: 08-29 — 10-12
Compete: 10-21 — 10-22
Host: Tennessee Bass Federation & Paris, TN.
Fishery: Kentucky Lake
Ramp: Paris Landing State Park

(931) 622-0999
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4
AL/MS
Register: 09-05 — 10-06
Compete: 10-14 — 10-15
Host: Mississippi Bass Federation
Fishery: Biloxi Back Bay – Pascagoula River
Ramp: Pier D`lberville Marina
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
(662)315-4401
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5
LA/TX
Register: 07-24 — 08-24
Compete: 09-02 — 09-03
Host: Louisiana Bass Federation & Farmerville, LA
Fishery: Lake D`Arbonne
Ramp: HWY 33, Pervillion Ramp RD
Steve Cagle
scaglefish@yahoo.com
(318)372-5500
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6
AR/OK
Register: 08-07 — 09-07
Compete: 09-16 — 09-17
Host: Arkansas Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Dardanelle
Ramp: Dardanelle State Park
Doug Thompson
dathom@acxiom.com
(501)766-2136
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7
KS/MO
Register: 08-21 — 09-22
Compete: 09-30 — 10-01
Host: Kansas Bass Federation
Fishery: Wilson Lake
Ramp: Hell Creek Boat Ramp
Wes Proctor
weseproctor@yahoo.com
(785)410-5440
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8
ND/NE/SD
Register: 08-07 — 09-08
Compete: 09-16 — 09-17
Host: Nebraska Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Okoboji
Ramp: Emerson Bay
Cody Moyer
cody.moyer@yahoo.com
(402)300-0778
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9
IA/MN/WI
Register: 07-31 — 08-31
Compete: 09-09 — 09-10
Host: Wisconsin Bass Federation & Winneconne, WI.
Fishery: Winneconne, WI.
Ramp: Waterfront Park
Jim Jones
jimjones@wi.rr.com
(262)939-2810
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10
IL/IN
Register: 09-20 — 10-19
Compete: 10-28 — 10-29
Host: Illinois Bass Federation
Fishery: Kentucky & Barkley Lake
Ramp: Kentucky Lake Dam Marina
Steve Tatum
statum@dps500.com
(630)841-8999
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
11
MI/OH
Register: 08-01 — 08-31
Compete: 09-09 — 09-10
Host: Michigan Bass Federation & Trenton MI.
Fishery: Lower Detroit River/ Lake Erie
Ramp: Elizabeth Park Marina
Dave Reault
Dave@c21row.com
734-464-7111
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12
VA/WV
Register: 08-14 — 09-14
Compete: 09-23 — 09-24
Host: West Virginia TBF & Summersville, WV
Fishery: Summersville Lake
Ramp: Battle Run
Jody Green
jgreen1@walker-cat.com
304-539-1823
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13
DC/DE/MD
Register: 08-21 — 09-22
Compete: 09-30 — 10-01
Host: Maryland Bass Federation & Middle River, MD.
Fishery: Upper Chesapeak Bay
Ramp: Dundee Marina
Eric Mc Nulty
emcnulty20@hotmail.com
(410) 459-4184
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14
NY/ON/PA
Register: 08-28 — 09-28
Compete: 10-07 — 10-08
Host: Pennsylvania Bass Federation & Cape Vincent, NY.
Fishery: St. Lawrence River
Ramp: Cape Vincent
Chris Wilson
cwbass@hotmail.com
(570) 510-1020
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
15
CT/NJ/RI
Register: 08-21 — 09-22
Compete: 09-30 — 10-01
Host: New Jersey Bass Federation & Mount Arlington, NJ
Fishery: Lake Hopatcong
Ramp: Lee Park Marina
Dan Goykhman
dgoykhman@hotmail.com
(937)517-6325
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16
MA/VT
Register: 08-01 — 08-30
Compete: 09-09 — 09-10
Host: Vermont TBF & South Hero, VT
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Guillmotte Launch
Christopher Weber
ca_wbr@yahoo.com
802.782.3071
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17
ME/NH
Register: 08-14 — 09-14
Compete: 09-23 — 09-24
Host: New Hampshire Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Winnipesaukee
Ramp: Silver Sands Resort
Joshua Ledbetter
ledy26@yahoo.com
(603)965-8027
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18
OR/WA
Register: 08-28 — 09-28
Compete: 10-07 — 10-08
Host: Oregon Bass Federation
Fishery: Columbia River, The Dalles, OR
Ramp: 101 North Boat Basin
Edward Chin
look4chin@msn.com
(503)781-6473
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19
ID/MT
Register: 08-14 — 09-14
Compete: 09-23 — 09-24
Host: Montana Bass Federation
Fishery: Noxon Reservoir
Ramp: City Ramp Trout Creek
Don Collins
dc@montanaemuranch.com
(406)261-3370
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21
CO/NM/WY
Register: 06-06 — 07-06
Compete: 07-15 — 07-16
Host: New Mexico Bass federation & Ignacio, NM
Fishery: Navajo Lake
Ramp: Navajo Lake Marina – Gas Docks
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
970-946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22
NV/UT
Register: 07-17 — 08-17
Compete: 08-26 — 08-27
Host: Utah Bass Federation
Fishery: Deer Creek Reservoir
Ramp: South Ramp – State Park
Brent Daybell
bedaybell@msn.com
(801)706-8917
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23
AZ/CA
Register: 10-02 — 11-02
Compete: 11-11 — 11-12
Host: Arizona Bass Federation & Lake Havasu City, AZ.
Fishery: Lake Havasu
Ramp: Windsor Park Ramp
Greg Krueger
azbassfederation@gmail.com
480-304-1033
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout